Person Details

Birthday: 1962-11-14 08:27:33

Aliases: 田中敦子 , たなか あつこ , 다나카 아츠코 , Atsuko Satō

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Maebashi, Gunma Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 35

TV Involvements: 40


Most Famous Work

Biography

Atsuko Tanaka is a Japanese voice actress. Her deep and sultry voice is often used to portray villainesses and mature female characters.

Most Famous Work

Jujutsu Kaisen
Average
9

Jujutsu Kaisen

(2020) Hanami (voice)
Naruto Shippūden
Average
9

Naruto Shippūden

(2007) Konan
Halo Legends
Average
7

Halo Legends

(2010) Dr. Halsey (segment "The Package")
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Average
9

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

(2012) Lisa Lisa (voice)
Halo Legends
Average
6

Halo Legends

(2010) Dr. Halsey
I Want to Eat Your Pancreas
Average
8

I Want to Eat Your Pancreas

(2018) Haruki's Mother (voice)
Parasyte -the maxim-
Average
9

Parasyte -the maxim-

(2014) Tamiya Ryoko (voice) / Tamura Reiko (voice)
Devilman Crybaby
Average
8

Devilman Crybaby

(2018) Silene

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Motoko Kusanagi (voice)
Laura (voice)
Mary Sera (voice)
Hibari Torii (voice)
Mary Sera (voice)
2020 Mari Aragaki (voice)
Hanami (voice)
Motoko Kusanagi (voice)
Kim (voice)
Mauve (voice)
2019 Wilmit Zenam (voice)
2018 Akira (voice)
Haruki's Mother (voice)
Sister Jill (voice)
Poison Ivy / Pamela Isley (voice)
Akiko Nanbara (voice)
Silene
2017 Caster (voice)
Chigusa Tsukikage (voice)
Mauve (voice)
2016 Chigusa Tsukikage (voice)
Narrator (Voice)
Uzal Delilah
2015 N/A
Uzal Delilah (voice)
Tsubaki Amamiya (voice)
Tahamenay (voice)
Samari Ittan (voice)
Executive Director Mishiro (voice)
2014 Caster (voice)
Yuriko Ochiai (voice)
Tamiya Ryoko (voice) / Tamura Reiko (voice)
Konan (voice)
Yuri Aoshima
Ittan Samari (voice)
2013 Bayonetta
Marmo (voice)
2012 Lisa Lisa (voice)
Reika Nagase (voice)
Lucretia Zola
N/A
Professor Kelly
2011 Alice (voice)
N/A
Nina Williams (voice)
Motoko Kusanagi
2010 Dr. Halsey
Dr. Halsey (segment "The Package")
2009 Madam
Nyamsus
Harumi Kiyama
Josephine (voice)
Kasumi Sumadera
Bian Linglong
Claudette (voice)
2008 Nagase (Mother)
Motoko Kusanagi (voice)
Seiji Tamiya (voice)
N/A
2007 N/A
Trish
Konan
Miranda Jahana
Mika Ayanokōji
2006 Captain Vivian Medlock
Kaji, Maiko
Freya (voice)
Motoko Kusangai (voice)
Queen Elizabeth of Russia
N/A
Karurauatsuurei
The Phoenix (voice)
Major Motoko Kusanagi
2005 Miyuki Gotou
Motoko Kusanagi
Kaoru
N/A
Fei Cui
2004 N/A
Ame no Murakumo
Atelia (voice)
Motoko Kusanagi (voice)
Self
2003 N/A
Maika Kazetsubaki
N/A
Kotoe Amano (voice)
N/A
Jagara (voice)
2002 Motoko Kusanagi (voice)
Saeko Misaki (voice)
Sayoko Nanamori
2001 N/A
Misuzu Suenaga (voice)
2000 Cassandra
Kaoruko (voice)
1999 Cassandra (voice)
Yurie Aizawa (voice)
Saki Sawanoguchi (voice)
Valeria Vertone
Fujina
1998 Puru
N/A
Dana
Shiela Glass
Yumi Haneishi
N/A
1997 Wolf Lady
N/A
Angelica (voice)
Nena Hagen (voice)
Mermaid Delmone (voice)
N/A
1996 Tina Owen (voice)
1995 Motoko Kusanagi (voice)
Margarita (voice)
N/A
Yurisis Cheloria
Self
1994 N/A
Shaman
1993 Karen Korinsky (voice)
配音
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment