Person Details

Birthday: 1968-05-05 03:06:29

Aliases: 渡部篤郎

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage: http://www.atsuro.jp/

Movie Involvements: 36

TV Involvements: 29


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Flowers of War
Average
8

The Flowers of War

(2011) Colonel Hasegawa
Into the White Night
Average
7

Into the White Night

(2006) Isamu Matsuura
Three… Extremes
Average
7

Three… Extremes

(2004) Yoshii / Higata
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva
Average
8

Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva

(2009) Jean Descole (voice)
Hojo Tokimune
Average
0

Hojo Tokimune

(2001) Hojo Tokisuke
Masquerade Hotel
Average
7

Masquerade Hotel

(2019) Inagaki
Swallowtail Butterfly
Average
7
Dakara Korosenakatta
Average
0

Dakara Korosenakatta

(2022) Ryuichi Yoshimura

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Ryuichi Yoshimura
2021 Kengo Oyama(大山 健吾)
Takeru Mikumo
Takeru Mikumo
Tatsuo Inagaki
N/A
2020 N/A
2019 N/A
Mikumo Takeru
Tatsuo Inagaki(稲垣 竜男)
2018 N/A
Shinnosuke Nakamoto
N/A
2017 Tamaki Keigo
Tomozo Sudo
Kuriyama Wataru
Takahiro Abe
Tetsu Tsunoda
2016 Iwao Atsuta
Shiro Gyoten
Kiichiro Hanazawa
2015 Kogoro Akechi
Susami Seijirou
Ryunosuke Chajima
Hidekazu Kaji
Toshiro Saegusa
N/A
2014 Masahiro Tominaga
N/A
Akimura Shimao
2013 Mitsuhiko Torikai
Sawawatari Kazunari
Kishitani
Koichiro Tochiwaki
Satoshi Shindo
2012 Takuya Suzuki
Bunsaku Akiba
N/A
Kenji Sumimoto
2011 Colonel Hasegawa
N/A
Hidenori Maki
Nishijima
Yano Shinji
2010 Yasuji Midorikawa
Gorô Sukuse
Norio Yabe
2009 芝村健介
Jean Descole (voice)
Sumimoto Kenji
Makoto Yoshida
Yukio Katsuragi
Tetsu Tsunoda
2008 Wataru Kadokura
2007 Hideyoshi Toyotomi
2006 Yuichi Oka
Isamu Matsuura
Chuudaihoushi
2005 Jaku Abe
Hideo Otomo
N/A
2004 Yoshii / Higata
Yoshii/Higata
N/A
Oikawa at the Defence Agency
2003 N/A
Shouichi Ikehara
N/A
2002 白鳥レイジ
Nao Todo
2001 N/A
Akai Ryosuke
Akira Nutahara
Hojo Tokisuke
2000 N/A
Tôru Mayama
Masao Machida
1999 Tooru Mayama
1998 Kengo Yabuuchi
Akira Okano
N/A
Sousuke Natsume
1997 Tsutomu Yoshioka
1996 N/A
Ran
N/A
1995 Iiyo
1994 N/A
1993 N/A
Yuichi Shibata
N/A
1992 Koji Hatanaka
N/A
1987 N/A
1986 Nukada
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2008 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2008 Screenstory
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment