Person Details

Birthday: 2002-04-10 01:06:17

Aliases: Ava Cota , Ava Michelle Cota

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Michigan, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 0

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

An Abby Lee Dance Company alumnus who was first featured on Dance Moms in the 3rd season of the show. She was also selected to be a part of Elite Select Ensemble for its 4th season. She became a competitor on So You Think You Can Dance in 2016. She appeared in the 2019 Netflix movie Tall Girl.

Most Famous Work


Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Jodi Kreyman
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment