Person Details

Birthday: 1980-02-17 19:33:31

Aliases: Aya Endou , Aya Endô , Aya Endō , Aya Endoh , 遠藤 綾

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Yamagata Prefecture - Japan

Homepage: http://www.office-pac.jp/talent/profile/?id=endo-a

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 36


Most Famous Work

Biography

is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Yamagata Prefecture.[1][2] At the 2nd Seiyu Awards, she won Best Singing along with her cast mates in Lucky Star,[3] and at the 3rd Seiyu Awards, she won Best Supporting Actress.[4] She is the current official Japanese dub voice of Minnie Mouse since 2016 replacing the late Yūko Mizutani.

Most Famous Work

Violet Evergarden
Average
9

Violet Evergarden

(2018) Cattleya Baudelaire (voice)
Aikatsu!
Average
6

Aikatsu!

(2012) Tiara Yumesaki (voice)
The Ancient Magus' Bride
Average
9

The Ancient Magus' Bride

(2017) Silky (voice)
Goblin Slayer
Average
8

Goblin Slayer

(2018) Tsurugi no Otome
Guilty Crown
Average
7

Guilty Crown

(2011) Arisa Kuhouin
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress
Average
6
ID: INVADED
Average
7

ID: INVADED

(2020) Ayako Narihisago (voice)
Macross Frontier: The False Songstress
Average
7

Macross Frontier: The False Songstress

(2009) Sheryl Nome (Voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Cattleya Baudelaire (voice)
Kyu (voice)
Ayako Narihisago (voice)
2019 Cattleya Baudelaire (voice)
Horobi
Kazuki's Biological Mother
Totoko Yowai (voice)
2018 Arie
Tsurugi no Otome
Cattleya Baudelaire (voice)
Hanazono Ririka
Frederica Greenhill (voice)
Sasaoka
Cattleya Baudelaire (voice)
Yume Sasaki (voice)
2017 Silky (voice)
Yuuko Sakurabe
Mosuke (voice)
2016 Fumika Kodama (voice)
Himena Maki
Silver (voice)
Kurasaki Fuuko
Horobi
2015 N/A
Totoko
Reine Murasame
Reia Tsubaki
2014 Komasan / Fumika "Fumi-chan" Kodama (Katie Forester)
Tiara Yumesaki
Fumika Kodama
Komajirou
2013 Etia Visconti
Reine Murasame (voice)
2012 Sheryl Nome (Voice)
Tiara Yumesaki (voice)
Claudia Weissman (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Fuuko Kurasaki
Eclair
N/A
Yurika Fukahori
2011 Kyouko Fujiwara (voice)
Sayo Yuuki (voice)
Arisa Kuhouin
Emily Asuno
Sheryl Nome (Voice)
2010 Diane Lee
Sheryl Nome (Voice)
Ishruna (voice)
Airin
Filicia Heideman
2009 Sheryl Nome (Voice)
Mitsuki
Yuuki Minami (voice)
Cruz Shild (voice)
Ding Meihu
N/A
Itsuki Kannagi
2008 Orsola Aquinas
Vanilla M. Repairs
Takara Miyuki
Kayatsubo (voice)
Matsu
Angelique
Mei-Fong Liu
Sheryl Nome
2007 Yuzuriha (voice)
Nina
Kinue Crossroad
N/A
Miyuki Takara (voice)
Noa Rukina
2006 Ayano Takashina
Imari
N/A
Glaudio
Sagiri
2005 Kasumi Horiguchi (voice)
Mary (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment