Person Details

Birthday: 1987-10-08 17:13:28

Aliases: 平野綾 , ひらのあや

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://ayahirano.jp

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 25


Most Famous Work

Biography

Aya Hirano is a Japanese voice actress and singer. After graduating from high school, she began seriously pursuing her voice actress and solo singing career. Her big break came in 2006, when she was cast as the voice of Suzumiya Haruhi, the title character of The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya.

Most Famous Work

Dragon Ball Super
Average
8

Dragon Ball Super

(2015) Dende (voice)
Death Note
Average
9

Death Note

(2006) Misa Amane (voice)
Saint Seiya The Lost Canvas
Average
8
Parasyte -the maxim-
Average
9

Parasyte -the maxim-

(2014) Migii
Queen's Blade
Average
8

Queen's Blade

(2009) Nanael (voice)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods
Average
7

Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods

(2013) Dende (voice)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
Average
7

Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan

(2010) Kana Ienaga
Hunter x Hunter: Phantom Rouge
Average
7

Hunter x Hunter: Phantom Rouge

(2013) Retz (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Iwao
2020 Ms. Hirano (voice)
2017 N/A
Lucy Heartfilia
2016 Monaka Touwa
2015 Arisa
Dende (voice)
Haruhi Suzumiya (voice)
2014 Migii
Nishimori Aoi (voice)
Weekend
2013 Maki
レイラ
Paiman (voice)
Dende (voice)
Lucy Heartfilia (voice)
Retz (voice)
Kyousuke Hyoubu, Kaoru Akashi (voice)
2012 Alisa
Lucy Heartfilia
N/A
2011 Lucy Heartfilia (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Mena Roshan
N/A
2010 Akashi Kaoru
Kana Ienaga
Asakura Miu
Ariina (voice)
Miu Asakura (voice)
Haruhi Suzumiya (voice)
Katja
2009 Mena Roshan
Lumière
Rūshi Hātofiria (voice)
Ume Kurumizawa (voice)
Misa Amane (voice)
N/A
N/A
Hiyoko
Rona Elmo
Sasha
Nanael (voice)
Suzumiya Haruhi
泉こなた
Yuki Morikawa (voice)
Shizu Shidō
2008 Homura (voice)
Nakamura-chan
Miu Kujo
Minato Nagase
Ayumi Nonomura
Izumi Konata
Femina Noum
N/A
N/A
Meena Roshan
2007 N/A
Garnet McLane
Lumière
Misa Amane (voice)
N/A
Lumière
Konata Izumi/ Herself (voice)
Mei
2006 Misa Amane (voice)
Mahiro Muto
Kahlua
Shikimi (voice)
Reira Serizawa (voice)
N/A
Pachira
Haruhi Suzumiya (voice)
2005 N/A
Mai
N/A
Mamori Anezaki
2003 N/A
2002 Lumière
2001 Momo
1988 Keiko Yamazaki
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment