Person Details

Birthday: 1994-01-29 22:24:57

Aliases: 佐倉綾音 , 사쿠라 아야네 , Аянэ Сакура , Sakura Ayane , さくら あやね , あやねる

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Tokyo, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.imenterprise.jp/data.php?id=86

Movie Involvements: 31

TV Involvements: 41


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ayane Sakura is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with I'm Enterprise. She has also performed theme songs and character songs for various series she has appeared in. In 2018, she won the Best Supporting Actress award at the 12th Seiyu Awards.

Most Famous Work

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising
Average
8

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising

(2019) Ochako Uraraka (voice)
Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Gabi Braun (voice)
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector
Average
7

Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector

(2020) Shimotsuki Mika (voice)
Weathering with You
Average
8

Weathering with You

(2019) Ayane (voice)
BEASTARS
Average
9

BEASTARS

(2019) Lemur (voice)
Twilight
Average
7

Twilight

(2019) Hii (voice)
Promare
Average
7

Promare

(2019) Aina Ardebit (voice)
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger The Animation
Average
6

Grisaia: Phantom Trigger The Animation

(2019) Shishigaya, Touka

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Ami Kakei (voice)
Shirokusa Kachi (voice)
Louise (voice) / Lou (voice)
Asawo Kurikoma (voice)
Mitsugu Bamba (voice)
Prinz Eugen (voice)
2020 Hina Satō (voice)
Aladdif (voice)
Classmate (voice)
Uraraka, Ochako
Uraraka, Ochako
Park Seungah (voice)
Yuzuriha (voice)
Sakura Amamiya (voice)
Ami Kakei (voice)
Shimotsuki Mika (voice)
Ayane Miyai (voice)
Katja (voice)
Manako Kagami (voice)
Inami Nahosi (voice)
Mitsuki Felicia (voice)
2019 Ochako Uraraka (voice)
Hayato Hayasugi (voice)
Natalia Garnet (voice)
(voice)
Lemur (voice)
Nerva Martillo (voice)
Rin Asano (voice)
Cocoa Hoto
Ran Mitake (voice)
Sweet (voice)
Hii (voice)
Ayane (voice)
N/A
Aina Ardebit (voice)
Aina Ardebit (voice)
Aina Ardebit (voice)
Kouenji Yasuko
Suzuna
Kazama Levy
Shishigaya, Touka
Shimotsuki Mika
Shimotsuki Mika
Nakano Yotsuba (voice)
2018 Hasuki Komai (voice)
Lieselotte
Natsumi Koshigaya (voice)
Ochako Uraraka (voice)
Mitake Ran
Sunohara Nana
Tomoka Kase (voice)
Rise (Voice)
Yashajin Ai
大泽悠
2017 N/A
Cocoa
Bort (voice)
Tea (voice)
Niwatori
Shizuku Hanaoka (voice)
Ryouko Kaji (voice)
Ochako Uraraka (voice)
Tomoka Kase
Ran Ochanomizu (voice)
Solution Epsilon (voice)
Solution Epsilon (voice)
Karin Minazuki
Levi Kazama
Phoena (voice)
Tsuneki Hikari
2016 Ochako Uraraka (voice)
Nagato/ Mutsu / Sendai / Jintsu / Naka (voice)
Ryouka Narusawa
La Pucelle
Natsumi Koshigaya (voice)
Eins Exaura
Magna Alecto / Rena Asteria (voice)
Sayuri Tachibana
Kenny (voice)
Ochako Uraraka (voice)
Yuzuki Kurebayashi (voice)
Dorothy (voice)
2015 Akari Mamiya (voice)
Uruuru
Solution Epsilon (Voice)
Noa Tomori (voice)
Alisa Ayase (voice)
Herself
Moa (voice)
Levi Kazama
Kunato Mozuku (voice)
Mika Shimotsuki (voice)
Jintsuu/Mutsu/Nagato/Naka/Sendai/Shimakaze
Tear Lightning (voice)
2014 Tsubaki Sawabe (voice)
Levi Kazama (voice)
Eva Frost
Phoena (voice)
Touka (voice)
Natsumi Koshigaya (voice)
Mozuku Kunato (voice)
Controller (voice)
Cocoa Hoto
Silvia Lautreamont
Rebecca Randall
Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Miho
Onodera Haru
Nadeshiko Kashima
2013 Fuyuna Shinzaki
Suzuka Dairenji
Natsumi Koshigaya (voice)
N/A
Asuka Mishima
Kaisei Ebisugawa (voice)
Yuiko Enomoto
Mei Yanase (voice)
Gabi Braun (voice)
Rinne (voice)
Isshiki Iroha (voice)
Ladylee Tangleroad
Marii Buratei
Isshiki Akane
Alisa Ayase (voice)
Sachie
2012 Girl (voice)
Mika Shimotsuki (voice)
Girl (voice)
Anzu Kiriyama (voice)
Marii Buratei
Miyabi Kannagi (voice)
Gaspard Vladi
2011 Hotaru Takegawa (voice)
Merry Nightmare
2005 Maia Tsukigane
Tomoe (voice)
Saki Saki (voice)
Yotsuba Nakano (voice)
Ran Mitake (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Theme Song Performance
2018 Theme Song Performance
2015 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment