Person Details

Birthday: 1983-02-23 12:05:30

Aliases: Αζίζ Ανσάρι

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Columbia, South Carolina, USA

Homepage: http://azizisbored.tumblr.com/

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Aziz Ansari (born February 23, 1983) is an American actor, writer, and stand-up comedian. He formerly starred as Tom Haverford on the NBC show Parks and Recreation, and has since gone on to co-create, co-produce, and star in two seasons of the critically acclaimed comedy/drama Netflix series, Master of None.

Most Famous Work

The Little Hours
Average
6

The Little Hours

(2017) Thanks
Master of None
Average
8

Master of None

(2015) Writer
Aziz Ansari: Buried Alive
Average
7
Aziz Ansari: Right Now
Average
8

Aziz Ansari: Right Now

(2019) Writer
Human Giant
Average
8

Human Giant

(2007) Producer
Aziz Ansari: Live at Madison Square Garden
Average
7
Aziz Ansari: Intimate Moments for a Sensual Evening
Average
7
Aziz Ansari: Dangerously Delicious
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Tom Haverford
Tom Haverford
N/A
2019 Himself
Himself
2018 Himself
2017 Himself
2015 Dev
Not Aziz Ansari
Self
Himself
2014 Marcus
2013 Himself
Li'l Bud
Himself
Himself
Mub (voice)
2012 Himself
Squint (voice)
Prisoner
Himself
Himself
Himself
2011 Squint (voice)
Mike
Jay
Chet Flanning
Daryl
2010 Thug (voice) (uncredited)
Matty Briggs
Aziz Ansari
2009 Dr. Henry Rocha (voice)
Dr. Henry Rocha
Randy
Saddamn
Tom Haverford
Eugene
2008 Aziz
2007 N/A
Aziz
2006 Classmate
2003 Resort Salesman #3
N/A
2001 Ed
1997 N/A
1975 Himself - Host
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Thanks
2017 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment