Person Details

Birthday: 1992-05-06 10:14:42

Aliases: 변백현 , 백현 , EXO , Baekhyun , Byeon Baek-hyeon , 엑소 , SuperM , 슈퍼엠

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bucheon, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Homepage: http://baekhyun.smtown.com

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Byun Baek-hyun (Korean: 변백현; born May 6, 1992, in Bucheon) better known for his mononym name Baekhyun, is a South Korean actor, singer, dancer, and TV presenter. He is a member of the South Korean-Chinese boy group Exo, its sub-group Exo-K, its sub-unit Exo-CBX, and the South Korean supergroup SuperM. In July 2019, he debuted as a soloist with the release of his debut EP, City Lights. In 2016, he acted in the Korean drama “Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo”. On 1 July 2018, he launched his own fashion brand, “Privé by BBH”. Baekhyun was awarded Best Male Artist at the 2019 Mnet Asian Music Awards following the success of his debut EP City Lights (2019), and it’s lead single “UN Village” on December 4, 2019.

Most Famous Work

Scarlet Heart: Ryeo
Average
9

Scarlet Heart: Ryeo

(2016) Wang Eun (10th Prince)
One World: Together at Home
Average
7

One World: Together at Home

(2020) Self [SuperM]
Melon Music Awards
Average
0

Melon Music Awards

(2009) MC
We’ll Show You, EXO!
Average
10

We’ll Show You, EXO!

(2018) Regular Member
2015 Dream Concert
Average
0

2015 Dream Concert

(2015) Self

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2020 N/A
N/A
Self [SuperM]
Himself
2019 Himself
Himself
Himself
N/A
N/A
2018 Regular Member
N/A
Himself
N/A
Himself
Self
Himself
2017 N/A
Himself
Himself
2016 Himself
Wang Eun (10th Prince)
N/A
2015 Self
Self
Himself
N/A
Baekhyun
2010 Himself
2009 MC
Himself
2003 Himself
Himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment