Person Details

Birthday: 1890-06-19 21:50:49

Death: 1968-02-09 21:50:49

Aliases: Barbara Mary Everest , Barbara Everst

Gender: Female

Place of birth: England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 36

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

El Cid
Average
7

El Cid

(1961) Madre superiore
Phantom of the Opera
Average
6

Phantom of the Opera

(1943) The Aunt
Gaslight
Average
8

Gaslight

(1944) Elizabeth Tompkins
The Uninvited
Average
7

The Uninvited

(1944) Lizzie Flynn
Jane Eyre
Average
7

Jane Eyre

(1943) Lady Ingram
An Inspector Calls
Average
7

An Inspector Calls

(1954) Committee Member - Mrs. Lefson
Wanted for Murder
Average
6

Wanted for Murder

(1946) Mrs Colebrooke
Madeleine
Average
7

Madeleine

(1950) Mrs. Smith

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1996 Self (archive footage)
1965 Mrs Dick
1963 Martha
Miss Lamont
Nurse Merrick
1962 N/A
1961 Madre superiore
Mrs. Judson
1959 2nd Old Lady
1958 Mrs. Dawson
1954 Committee Member - Mrs. Lefson
1950 Mrs. Smith
1949 Francesca
1947 Mrs Dawson
1946 Mrs Colebrooke
1945 Lady Elizabeth Ferguson / Vera Cavanaugh
Delia
1944 Elizabeth Tompkins
Lizzie Flynn
1943 Lady Ingram
The Aunt
Mrs. Litvinov
1940 Mrs. Windel-Todd
Miss Duke
1939 Mrs. Wyatt
Ursula
1938 Mrs. Bennet
1937 Mrs. Briggs
Mrs. Nolan
1936 Ana
Lady Slade
N/A
1935 Mrs. Cratchit
Cook
1934 Mrs. Lawrence
(uncredited)
1933 Mrs. Wynne
Mrs. Foster
1932 Mrs. Brophy
Mme. Marquand (uncredited)
Mrs. Bunting
Madame Lamberti
Hempel
1922 Kate Falconer
Mrs. Jocelyn
1916 Elaine Ferrier
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment