Person Details

Birthday: 1984-04-20 00:16:30

Aliases: Barbara Lennie

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Madrid, Spain

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

A Spanish actress (of Argentine parents) graduated in Interpretation from the Royal School of Dramatic Art (Madrid). She debuted at only fifteen in the 2001 film No Pain, No Gain and has won a Goya Award as best actress in 2015 for the film Magical Girl.

Most Famous Work

The Invisible Guest
Average
8

The Invisible Guest

(2017) Laura Vidal
The Mess You Leave Behind
Average
7
Red Eagle
Average
8

Red Eagle

(2009) Cristina Hernando
The Skin I Live In
Average
8

The Skin I Live In

(2011) Cristina
Amar en tiempos revueltos
Average
3

Amar en tiempos revueltos

(2005) Rosa Fernández/Mónica Cortés
Isabel
Average
8

Isabel

(2012) Juana de Portugal
Everybody Knows
Average
7

Everybody Knows

(2018) Bea
El Niño
Average
7

El Niño

(2014) Eva

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
2020 Viruca
N/A
2018 Petra
Amaia Marín
Bea
Chiara
Invitada
2017 Doña Ana
Malena
N/A
Laura Vidal
2016 Julia
María
2015 Maite
2014 Negociadora
Bárbara
Eva
La Reina Maria Victòria
2012 Juana de Portugal
Ana
Laura
2011 Cristina
2010 N/A
Andrea
2009 Silvia
Cristina Hernando
2007 Dionisia
María
Leo
2006 Mónica
Julia
2005 Rosa Fernández/Mónica Cortés
Lourdes
2001 Gloria
N/A
Mariela
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment