Person Details

Birthday: 1944-02-07 20:30:18

Aliases: Barrie Osborne

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 62

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Average
8

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers

(2002) Rock-throwing Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Cameras in Middle-Earth
Average
7
Weta Digital
Average
6

Weta Digital

(2004) Self
Designing Middle-Earth
Average
6

Designing Middle-Earth

(2004) Self - Producer
Big-atures
Average
6

Big-atures

(2004) Self
Home of the Horse Lords
Average
7
Cameras in Middle-Earth
Average
7

Cameras in Middle-Earth

(2002) Self (as Barrie Osborne)
Costume Design
Average
6

Costume Design

(2002) Self - Producer (as Barrie Osborne)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2006 Self
2005 N/A
2004 Self - Producer
Self
Self
Self
Self - Producer
Self
Self - Producer
Self
Himself
2003 Self
Self
Self
Self
Self
Self
Self
Self
Self
Self
Self
2002 Rock-throwing Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Self (as Barrie Osborne)
Self (as Barrie Osborne)
Self - Producer (as Barrie Osborne)
Self - Producer (as Barrie Osborne)
Self
Self (as Barrie Osborne)
Self
Self (as Barrie Osborne)
Self (as Barrie Osborne)
Self - Producer (as Barrie Osborne)
Self (as Barrie Osborne)
Self
Self (as Barrie Osborne)
2001 Himself
Himself
1999 Himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2009 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1979 Second Assistant Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment