Person Details

Birthday: 1911-08-16 17:31:14

Death: 2003-12-07 17:31:14

Aliases: Bernabé Barta Barry , Bart Barry

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Budapest, Hungary

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Horror Express
Average
6

Horror Express

(1973) First Telegraphist
Red Sun
Average
7

Red Sun

(1971) Paco
The Werewolf Versus the Vampire Woman
Average
6
Listen to My Song
Average
5

Listen to My Song

(1959) Isabel
Monster Dog
Average
5

Monster Dog

(1986) Old man
The Ceremony
Average
4

The Ceremony

(1963) Death House Guard
Treasure Island
Average
5

Treasure Island

(1972) Redruth
Journey to the Center of the Earth
Average
5

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1985 Conde
1984 Old man
1981 N/A
N/A
1977 Professor
Luis
Cronometrador (as Barta Barry)
1976 Russian Ambassador
Maitre
N/A
N/A
1975 Mijai
1974 N/A
Sheriff
Howard
Comisario
1973 Mexican
Pastor (as Barta Barry)
1972 Redruth
First Telegraphist
Gyogyo, the inn-keeper
1971 N/A
Paco
Divilow
Muller
Alfonso
1970 N/A
Mr. Fred
Commissioner
1969 Wilson (as Barta Barry)
1968 Major Bolker
N/A
Col. Yevtushenko
1966 N/A
1965 Esteben
French chauffeur
Fara (as Barta Barry)
1963 Death House Guard
Lou Stedman
1962 Flaccus
1961 (as Barta Barry)
Gladiator
1959 Isabel
N/A
1958 (as Barta Barry)
1957 N/A
1956 N/A
1955 N/A
Barrier, Jefe de la Banda
1954 N/A
1953 N/A
1950 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment