Person Details

Birthday: 1960-04-30 02:01:13

Aliases: Beata Poźniak

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Gdansk, Pomorskie, Poland

Homepage: http://www.beata.com/newpage/filmography/index.html

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Babylon 5
Average
8

Babylon 5

(1994) President Susanna Luchenko
JFK
Average
8

JFK

(1991) Marina Oswald
Chronicle of Amorous Accidents
Average
5

Chronicle of Amorous Accidents

(1986) Zosia (as Beata Pozniak)
Mr. Jones
Average
7

Mr. Jones

(2019) Rhea Clyman
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Adventures in the Secret Service
Average
5
Enemy Action
Average
0

Enemy Action

(1999) Fatima
Heaven's Tears
Average
0

Heaven's Tears

(1995) Ingrid Steiner
The Officer's Wife
Average
0

The Officer's Wife

(2010) Cecylia

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment