Person Details

Birthday: 1974-05-11 06:10:23

Aliases: Benoit Magimel

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Paris, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 44

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Benoît Magimel is a French actor. A prolific actor who was 14 when he appeared in his first film, Magimel has starred in a variety of roles in French cinema. For a number of years, he lived with French actress Juliette Binoche, with whom he co-starred in 1999's Children of the Century and later had a daughter, Hana, born in 1999. The relationship ended in 2003.

Most Famous Work

La Haine
Average
8

La Haine

(1995) Benoît
Crimson Rivers II: Angels of the Apocalypse
Average
6
Special Forces
Average
7

Special Forces

(2011) Tic-tac
The Piano Teacher
Average
7

The Piano Teacher

(2001) Walter Klemmer
Carbone
Average
7

Carbone

(2017) Antoine Roca
Marseille
Average
6

Marseille

(2016) Lucas Barres
Sky Fighters
Average
6

Sky Fighters

(2005) Capitaine Antoine "Walk'n" Marchelli
The Connection
Average
7

The Connection

(2014) Le Fou

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
N/A
Léo Redler
N/A
2019 Philippe
Philippe
Vincent Ribaud
2018 N/A
2017 Antoine Roca
Vincent
Pierre Rabier
2016 Antoine Le Bihan
Lucas Barres
Alex
2015 Jean Mordant (voice)
Gérôme
Yann
2014 Le Fou
2013 Michel
2012 Paul Lederman
2011 Paul Anderen
Tic-tac
2010 Bruno
Vincent Ribaud
Léo Demarsan
Étienne Meunier
2008 Jacques Calvez
Daniel
Alex Fayard
Le commissaire
2007 Didier
Terrien
Paul Gaudens
Frank
2006 Jean-Claude
Pierre
N/A
2005 Capitaine Antoine "Walk'n" Marchelli
Matyas / Thomas
2004 Philippe Tardieu
capitaine Reda
2003 Jacques
Emile Bailleul
François Vasseur
2002 Santino
2001 Walter Klemmer
Matthieu
Sam
2000 Louis XIV
1999 Alfred de Musset
1998 Marek
self
David
N/A
1996 Jimmy Fontana
1995 Benoît
Rémi
1994 René
Pierre
N/A
1993 Maurice
1992 Jules
1989 Jérôme
1988 Momo Groseille
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment