Person Details

Birthday: 1984-02-26 08:19:57

Aliases: Берен Саат , Μπερέν Σαάτ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Ankara, Turkey

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Beren Saat was born on february, 1984, in the state of Ankara, Turkey. She is a Turkish Television Actress, Film Actress, Voice Artist & Philanthropist. She has won two Golden Butterfly Awards and is one of the highest-paid actresses from Turkey.

Most Famous Work

Magnificent Century: Kösem
Average
8

Magnificent Century: Kösem

(2015) Kösem Sultan
Forbidden Love
Average
7

Forbidden Love

(2008) Bihter Yöreoğlu Ziyagil
The Gift
Average
8

The Gift

(2019) Atiye
Fatmagul
Average
8

Fatmagul

(2011) Fatmagül Ketenci
İntikam
Average
7

İntikam

(2013) Yağmur Özden / Derin Çelik
Rhino Season
Average
6

Rhino Season

(2012) Daughter
Benim Dünyam
Average
8

Benim Dünyam

(2013) Ela
Pains of Autumn
Average
7

Pains of Autumn

(2009) Elena

Acting

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Casting
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment