Person Details

Birthday: 1985-11-16 17:44:19

Aliases: Tyrone Lindo

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Lambeth, London, England

Homepage: https://bignarstie.com/

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tyrone Lindo, better known by his stage name Big Narstie, is an English rapper and MC. He started his career in 2002 as a member of grime crew N-Double-A, though he is better known for his solo work and as an internet personality.

Most Famous Work

Michael McIntyre's The Wheel
Average
5
The Great Celebrity Bake Off for SU2C
Average
8
Rise of the Footsoldier Part II
Average
5
The Big Fat Quiz of the Year 2017
Average
0

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment