Person Details

Birthday: 1946-08-19 04:15:56

Aliases: William Jefferson Clinton , William J. Clinton , William Clinton , William Jefferson "Bill" Clinton , 빌 클린턴 , William Jefferson Blythe III

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hope, Arkansas, USA

Homepage: https://www.clintonfoundation.org

Movie Involvements: 110

TV Involvements: 24


Most Famous Work

Biography

William Jefferson Clinton is an American politician who served as the 42nd President of the United States from 1993 to 2001. Before that, he served two nonconsecutive terms as Governor of Arkansas from 1979 to 1981 and 1983 to 1993.

Most Famous Work

Contact
Average
7

Contact

(1997) Self (archive footage)
The Last Dance
Average
8

The Last Dance

(2020) Self
Before the Flood
Average
8

Before the Flood

(2016) Self
Explained
Average
8

Explained

(2018) Self (archive footage)
The Inventor: Out for Blood in Silicon Valley
Average
7

The Inventor: Out for Blood in Silicon Valley

(2019) Self (archive footage)
The Siege
Average
6

The Siege

(1998) Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Jeffrey Epstein: Filthy Rich
Average
7

Jeffrey Epstein: Filthy Rich

(2020) Himself (archive footage)
Dirty Money
Average
7

Dirty Money

(2018) Self (archive footage)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
Self (archive footage)
Self
N/A
Self (archive footage)
Self (Video Footage)
2021 Self (archive footage)
Self
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self (Archival Footage)
Self
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self
2020 Self
Self (archive footage)
Self
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self
N/A
N/A
Self
Himself (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self
Self (archive footage)
Self
Self
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
2019 N/A
Himself
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self
Self
Himself - Politician (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself
Self (archive footage)
Self
2018 Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self
(Himself)
N/A
Self (archive footage)
Self (Archive Footage)
2017 Himself
Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Self (archive footage)
Self
Self
Himself
Self (archive footage)
Reader - The Constitution
Himself (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self - Politician
2016 Self (archive footage)
Self
Himself
Himself
himself
Self (archive footage)
Himself
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
N/A
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
2015 Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self
Self
Self (archive footage)
Self
Self
Self
Himself
2014 Self (archive footage)
Himself
Self
N/A
2013 Himself
Himself
Self (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself
Himself
Self (archive footage)
2012 Self (archive footage)
Self
Self
Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Himself
N/A
Himself - Politician (archive footage)
Self - former US President (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
himself
(archival footage)
Himself
2011 N/A
Himself
Self (archive footage)
Himself
Self
2010 Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Self (archive footage)
2009 Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self
Himself (archive footage)
Self
Self (archive footage)
Himself (Archive Footage)
Self
2008 Self
Self (archive footage)
Himself
Himself (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Himself
N/A
Himself
2007 Self
Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Himself
Himself
2006 Self
Self (archive footage)
Himself
Himself
Himself
2005 N/A
Himself (archive footage)
2004 Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Himself
Self
Self (archive footage)
N/A
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
self (archive footage)
Himself
2003 Himself
Self
N/A
Himself
2002 Himself
Self (archive footage)
Himself
Himself (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
2001 Self
Self
2000 N/A
N/A
1999 N/A
Self
Self
(archival footage)
42nd President
1998 Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Self (Archival Footage)
Self
Self
Self (archive footage)
1997 Self
Self (archive footage)
Himself
Bill Clinton
1996 Himself
Self
Self
N/A
Himself
1995 Himself
1994 Bill Clinton
1993 Self
Self
Self
Himself
1992 Self (archive footage)
1988 Self - Guest
1986 Himself
1983 Self (archive footage)
1981 N/A
1948 Self
1947 N/A
Self (Archive Footage)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment