Person Details

Birthday: 1959-07-07 18:06:10

Aliases: William Campbell , Bill Campbell , William O. Campbell

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Charlottesville - Virginia - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 18


Most Famous Work

Biography

William Oliver "Billy" Campbell (born July 7, 1959, height 6' 3½" (1,92 m)) is an American film and television actor. In television, he is best known for his roles as Rick Sammler on Once and Again, as Jordan Collier on The 4400, and as Dr. Jon Fielding on the Tales of the City Miniseries. His most notables films are The Rocketeer, Bram Stoker's Dracula and Enough.

Most Famous Work

Troll
Average
7

Troll

(2022) Dr. David Secord
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Ron Polikoff
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Average
8

Star Trek: The Next Generation

(1987) Capt. Thadiun Okona
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Average
8

Law & Order: Criminal Intent

(2001) Bar Patron (uncredited)
Star Trek: Prodigy
Average
8

Star Trek: Prodigy

(2021) Thadiun Okona (voice)
Bram Stoker's Dracula
Average
7

Bram Stoker's Dracula

(1992) Quincey P. Morris
Dynasty
Average
6

Dynasty

(1981) Luke Fuller
The 4400
Average
7

The 4400

(2004) Jordan Collier

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Den britiske konsulen
Dr. David Secord
2021 Thadiun Okona (voice)
2019 Dave Secord (voice)
2017 John Cardinal
2015 Dale Tyler
2014 Sinclair
Thomas Fineman
Thomas Fineman
Captain Emerson
Andrew Jennings
Dr. Alan Farragut
Military Newscaster
2013 Abner Beech
Abraham Lincoln
2012 Mr. Billings
Mannie
2011 Darren Richmond
2010 Ron
2009 Detective Jack Crowe
2008 Richard
Al Shines
2007 Self (archive footage)
2006 Dr. Bruce Manlius
2004 Jordan Collier
2003 Ted Bundy
Maj. Gen. George Pickett
2002 Mitch Hiller
2001 Bar Patron (uncredited)
Dr. Jon Fielding
Streete Wilder
2000 Moses
1999 Rick Sammler
Ron Polikoff
1998 Clay Jarvis
John Macy
Jon Fielding
1997 Menno
self
Harrison
1996 John Barton
Miles Keogh (as Bill Campbell)
N/A
Steve Hunter
1995 Delbert Mosley
Luke
1993 Jon Fielding
Clint
Walter Tatum
Shep
1992 Self
Quincey P. Morris
1991 Cliff Secord
Host
N/A
1990 N/A
1989 Young Man
1987 Capt. Thadiun Okona
1986 Det. Joey Indelli
1982 Lyle
1981 Luke Fuller
Year Character Movie/Tv

Editing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1987 Editor
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment