Person Details

Birthday: 1969-09-21 20:12:30

Aliases: Біллі Портер

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Homepage: https://billyporter.com

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Billy Porter (born September 21, 1969) is an American actor, singer and writer. He is the recipient of numerous accolades, including a Tony Award, a Grammy Award, and a Primetime Emmy Award, and has been nominated for two Golden Globe Awards.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Jackie Walker
American Horror Story
Average
8

American Horror Story

(2011) Behold Chablis
Keeping Up with the Kardashians
Average
5
Anastasia
Average
8

Anastasia

(1997) Ensemble and Character Vocals (voice)
Pose
Average
8

Pose

(2018) Pray Tell
Noel
Average
6

Noel

(2004) Randy
Twisted
Average
5

Twisted

(1996) Shiniqua, Angel's friend
Shake, Rattle and Roll: An American Love Story
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Fairy Godfother
(Himself)
N/A
2020 Narrator
N/A
Himself
Barrett
2019 Self - Guest
N/A
Self - Illustrious Guest
2018 Pray Tell
Himself
2015 Self
2014 N/A
Prince
Self
2013 Himself - Host
2011 Behold Chablis
Himself
2007 Self
Himself
2006 Himself
2004 Randy
2000 Taylor
Sebastian Niederfarb
1999 Little Richard
Jackie Walker
1997 Ensemble and Character Vocals (voice)
Himself
1996 Shiniqua, Angel's friend
N/A
1989 N/A
1975 Self (uncredited)
1953 Himself
N/A
Audrey II (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2006 Original Music Composer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment