Person Details

Birthday: 1943-02-26 01:44:35

Death: 1981-04-16 01:44:35

Aliases: Robert Ernest Hite , Canned Heat , Bob "The Bear" Hite

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Torrance, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Bob Hite (born Robert Ernest Hite) was an American musician, vocalist, and the co-leader of rock group Canned Heat.

Most Famous Work

Woodstock
Average
8

Woodstock

(1970) Self - Canned Heat
Monterey Pop
Average
8

Monterey Pop

(1968) Himself - Canned Heat
Stamping Ground
Average
5

Stamping Ground

(1971) Self (as Canned Heat)
The Nimitz Encounters
Average
10

The Nimitz Encounters

(2018) Narrator

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Narrator
2006 Himself
1971 Self (as Canned Heat)
1970 Self - Canned Heat
1968 Himself - Canned Heat
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment