Person Details

Birthday: 1975-01-05 23:07:19

Aliases: 브래들리 쿠퍼 , 布莱恩·科兰斯顿 , Брэдли Купер , برادلي كوبر , ブラッドリー・クーパー , แบรดลีย์ คูเปอร์ , 布萊德利·古柏 , Bradley Charles Cooper , Μπράντλεϊ Τσαρλς Κούπερ , Μπράντλεϊ Κούπερ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 38

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Bradley Charles Cooper (born January 5, 1975) is an American actor, producer and director. He was one of the world's highest-paid actors for three years, and has been nominated for various accolades, including four Academy Awards for his performances in Silver Linings Playbook (2012), American Hustle (2013) and American Sniper (2014), also receiving a Best Picture nomination as a producer for the latter. Cooper is also known for his voice work as Rocket Raccoon in the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Most Famous Work

Avengers: Infinity War
Average
8

Avengers: Infinity War

(2018) Rocket (voice)
Avengers: Endgame
Average
8

Avengers: Endgame

(2019) Rocket (voice)
American Sniper
Average
7

American Sniper

(2014) Chris Kyle
The Place Beyond the Pines
Average
7

The Place Beyond the Pines

(2012) Avery Cross
Guardians of the Galaxy
Average
8

Guardians of the Galaxy

(2014) Rocket (voice)
A Star Is Born
Average
8

A Star Is Born

(2018) Jackson Maine
Limitless
Average
7

Limitless

(2015) Edward Morra
Limitless
Average
7

Limitless

(2011) Eddie Morra

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Rocket (voice)
2022 Rocket (voice)
2020 N/A
N/A
2019 Rocket (voice)
2018 Agent Colin Bates
Himself
Jackson Maine
Rocket (voice)
2017 Rocket (voice)
2016 Himself
Henry Girard
Ben (voice)
2015 Neil Walker
Karl
Adam Jones
Edward Morra
Himself
Himself
Ben
Himself
Brian Gilcrest
Himself
Himself
2014 Himself (archive footage)
Chris Kyle
Himself
George Pemberton
Rocket (voice)
Himself
2013 Richie DiMaso
Man
N/A
Phil
2012 Pat Solatano Jr.
Rory Jansen
Avery Cross
Alex Dmitri
2011 Dad
Phil Wenneck
Eddie Morra
N/A
2010 Himself / Dwight Sage
Templeton "Faceman" Peck
Holden Wilson
2009 N/A
Douglas J. Ames
Phil Wenneck
Steve
Ben Gunders
2008 Peter
Gus (segment "Allen Hughes")
Trash
Leon Kaufman
Luke
N/A
2007 Cowboy
Himself
2006 Demo
2005 Jack Bourdain
Zachary 'Sack' Lodge
Jason Whitaker
2004 Tom Wexler Graham
OSC Agent Mark Rivers
Todd Doherty
2003 N/A
N/A
2002 Travis Patterson
N/A
N/A
2001 Will Tippin
N/A
Ben
2000 Clay Hammond
1999 N/A
1993 N/A
N/A
N/A
1953 Himself
Barry Gibb (Rumored)
N/A
N/A
- Leonard Bernstein
Stanton 'Stan' Carlisle
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Additional Music
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Director
- Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Screenplay
- Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment