Person Details

Birthday: 1948-04-28 17:11:02

Aliases: 양소룡 , 梁小龍 , Bruce Liang , Liang Hsiao-Lung , Liang Shao-Lung , Liang Xiao-Long , Leung Shi-Lung , S. L. Lieung

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Tai Chi Zero
Average
6

Tai Chi Zero

(2012) Master Dong
Hapkido
Average
7

Hapkido

(1972) Etudiant bourré de Balck Bear
Magnificent Bodyguards
Average
7

Magnificent Bodyguards

(1978) Chang
Ip Man
Average
7

Ip Man

(2013) Liang Bi
Shamo
Average
6

Shamo

(2007) Kensuke Mochizuki
The Lady Hermit
Average
6

The Lady Hermit

(1971) Black Demon's thug [extra]
Prisoner 701: Sasori
Average
5

Prisoner 701: Sasori

(2008) Akagi
The Invincible Eight
Average
6

The Invincible Eight

(1971) Whip wielding henchman

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
N/A
N/A
2019 N/A
N/A
Uncle Dragon
2018 Qiao Shan-Hu
2013 N/A
Liang Bi
2012 Master Dong
2010 N/A
Commander Chan
Tiger
Fire Cloud Devil
2009 Wong Bing-Kei
2008 Akagi
2007 Uncle Yeah
Kensuke Mochizuki
2004 school announcer
The Beast
1988 N/A
Jumping Buddha
N/A
N/A
1983 N/A
1982 Zhang Hua (Chang Hua)
1981 The Monk
1980 Ah Ngau
N/A
1979 N/A
N/A
N/A
1978 Chang
Tiger Chu Tai (tiger)
N/A
1977 Chen Bang / Chang Pang
Devil Kick Chi
Bruce
Hsieh Kwong
N/A
1976 Shi Wu
N/A
1975 N/A
N/A
N/A
1974 Inspector Big Dragon
N/A
1973 N/A
1972 Gin Chi's follower/Japanese
N/A
[Extra]
N/A
Bandit
Etudiant bourré de Balck Bear
1971 N/A
Fighter
Whip wielding henchman
Black Demon's thug [extra]
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1988 Director
1973 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1978 Martial Arts Choreographer
1977 Martial Arts Choreographer
1976 Martial Arts Choreographer
1972 Choreographer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment