Person Details

Birthday: 1985-10-08 07:04:44

Aliases: Peter Gene Hernandez

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Honolulu, HI

Homepage: https://www.brunomars.com

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Peter Gene Hernandez, known by his stage name Bruno Mars, is an American singer-songwriter and record producer. Born and raised in Honolulu, Hawaii, by a family of musicians, Mars began making music at a young age and performed in various musical venues in his hometown throughout his childhood. He graduated from high school and moved to Los Angeles to pursue a musical career.

Most Famous Work

Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
Average
7

Victoria's Secret Fashion Show

(1999) Himself - Performer
Coldplay: A Head Full of Dreams
Average
8
ECHO-Verleihung
Average
0

ECHO-Verleihung

(1992) himself
Rocket Power: Island of the Menehune
Average
0
Bruno Mars: 24K Magic Live at the Apollo
Average
9
Bruno Mars - Rock in Rio USA
Average
10

Bruno Mars - Rock in Rio USA

(2015) Bruno Mars
Bruno Mars: Rock in Rio Lisboa
Average
0

Bruno Mars: Rock in Rio Lisboa

(2018) Bruno Mars

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment