Person Details

Birthday: 1922-03-25 13:03:28

Death: 1976-09-24 13:03:28

Aliases: Bruno Ve-Sota

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 39

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Haunted Palace
Average
6

The Haunted Palace

(1963) Bruno, the Bartender
Night Tide
Average
6

Night Tide

(1963) Man on the stairs
Hells Angels on Wheels
Average
6

Hells Angels on Wheels

(1967) Episcopal Priest
Wild Rovers
Average
7

Wild Rovers

(1971) Cantina Bartender
The Undead
Average
4

The Undead

(1957) Innkeeper Scroop
The Wasp Woman
Average
5

The Wasp Woman

(1959) Night Watchman
Gunslinger
Average
3

Gunslinger

(1956) Zebelon Tabb
Attack of the Giant Leeches
Average
4

Attack of the Giant Leeches

(1959) Dave Walker

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1972 Neighbor
1971 Lab Technician
Russian (uncredited)
Cantina Bartender
1968 Mr. Quack Quack
1967 Episcopal Priest
1966 Seltzer
1965 Police Inspector (as Bruno Ve Sota)
Narrator
1964 Joe (uncredited)
The Newspaper Editor
1963 Bruno, the Bartender
Man on the stairs
1962 Colbert
Office Manager
1961 Moose
Lindell's Sponsor (as Bruno Ve-Sota)
Muskie
1960 Joe Wolcheck
1959 Night Watchman
Art Collector
Dave Walker
1958 Joe Doobie
Man in Crowd (uncredited)
Mr. LeMoine
Sidney Chillas
1957 Charlie
Innkeeper Scroop
Mr. Kirsch
1956 Frank
Stacy
Zebelon Tabb
1955 Rich Man
Bob Nielson
1954 Eddie Packman
Webb
1953 Angelo Bruno
Year Character Movie/Tv

Costume & Make-Up

Year Role Movie/Tv
1963 Makeup Artist
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1962 Director
1958 Director
1956 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1956 Writer
1955 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment