Person Details

Birthday: 1923-01-01 07:40:41

Death: 1995-12-14 07:40:41

Aliases: Βύρων Πάλλης , Βυρων Παλλης

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Athens, Greece

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 20

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Death of Timotheos Konstas
Average
6

The Death of Timotheos Konstas

(1987) Timotheos Konstas
Antigone
Average
8

Antigone

(1961) A Messenger
I Stefania
Average
5

I Stefania

(1966) Manos
Κοινωνία Ώρα Μηδέν
Average
6
Αμφιβολίες
Average
4

Αμφιβολίες

(1964) Sotiris Fragias
A Great Love
Average
6

A Great Love

(1964) Yorgos Vretos
Zalongo, the Fort of Freedom
Average
3

Zalongo, the Fort of Freedom

(1959) Kitsos Botsaris
Golfo-Girl of the Mountains
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1987 Timotheos Konstas
Herman Dorf
1983 N/A
1970 Kostas
1968 Orestis Lambiris
1967 Orestis Labiris
1966 Vasilis
Manos
Alexis
Alekos Mathiopoulos
1964 Sotiris Fragias
Otto Schweitzer
Yorgos Vretos
Dimitris Georgiou
1963 Aldo
1962 Kosmas Saltaridis
1961 Mechanic
A Messenger
1960 Petros Zaverdis
Major Armand du Paty de Clam
1959 Nikos
Kitsos Botsaris
1958 Kostas Stoupatis
1957 Aristos
1955 Kitsos
1954 Prosecutor
Thanasakis Govotsos
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1968 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment