Person Details

Birthday: 1965-12-08 05:01:10

Aliases: Jialing Liu , Carina Liu , Lau Ka Ling , Kar-Ling Lau , Carina Lau Kar-ling , Jia-Ling Liu , 유가령 , 刘嘉玲

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Suzhou, Jiangsu, China

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 35

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Carina Lau is a Hong Kong-based Chinese film actress.

Most Famous Work

Dynasty Warriors
Average
7

Dynasty Warriors

(2021) Master of the Sword Forge Castle
Police Cadet
Average
0

Police Cadet

(1984) Cheung Ka Man
Days of Being Wild
Average
7

Days of Being Wild

(1990) Leung Fung-ying
The Legend of the Condor Heroes
Average
9

The Legend of the Condor Heroes

(1983) 華箏婢女
2046
Average
7

2046

(2004) Lulu/Mimi
Detective Dee and the Mystery of the Phantom Flame
Average
7
Infernal Affairs II
Average
7

Infernal Affairs II

(2003) Mary Hon
Infernal Affairs III
Average
7

Infernal Affairs III

(2003) Mary Hon

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Master of the Sword Forge Castle
2020 顾曼璐/Gu Manlu
2019 Fei Jie
N/A
2018 Wu Zetian
N/A
N/A
2017 Mrs. Yip
2016 Molly
2015 Molly
2014 N/A
N/A
2013 Mrs. Li
Wu Zetian
2011 Tai Mung-ni / Mona
2010 Magistrate's wife
Empress Wu Zetian
N/A
2006 N/A
Chian Yu / Rose
2005 Wang Lizhen
2004 Cheung Choi Bing
Lulu/Mimi
Selina
2003 11)
Mary Hon
Mary Hon
N/A
2002 Samantha
2001 Liu hui fang
Mona Lui
Samantha
2000 N/A
1998 Pearl
N/A
1997 Wan
1996 Rose
Ling Kar Ting / Faat's wife
1994 Peach Blossom
Rose
Tam Yuet-Wah
1993 Laura Watts
Tracey
N/A
N/A
Shirley Huang
老六
老六
Jing Jing
N/A
Chou Po-tung
Witty
N/A
1992 Laura
N/A
Hua
Susan Chong
1991 Pet Lady
Dancer/Woman at dinner
Lily Li / Herself
Jiao Li
Chung Siu Hung
1990 Leung Fung-ying
Ms Chen
Huang Chia-Ling
1989 Yen
N/A
Ni Chujun
Cheng Hsiao-Chuan
Tam Wing Lin
1988 Banana Tso
Mak Ying-ying
Alex's friend
Mrs. Koo
Miss Chu
Fong Fong
N/A
1987 Beattie
Lau Po Yee
Lau Po Yee
1986 N/A
Bonnie
Lin Yueming
1985 N/A
N/A
Princess Chai
1984 Cheung Ka Man
N/A
N/A
1983 華箏婢女
1976 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment