Person Details

Birthday: 1945-08-23 22:29:56

Aliases: Carmen Maja Antoni

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Berlin, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 52

TV Involvements: 28


Most Famous Work

Biography

Carmen-Maja Antoni was born on August 23, 1945 in Berlin, Germany. She is known for her work on Der Vorleser (2008), Das weiße Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte (2009) andKnallharte Jungs (2002).

Most Famous Work

In aller Freundschaft
Average
10

In aller Freundschaft

(1998) Else Bittner
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Frau Seypel
Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Oberin Schwester Antonia
SOKO Stuttgart
Average
7

SOKO Stuttgart

(2009) Ilse Wirsching
SOKO Wismar
Average
8

SOKO Wismar

(2004) Rita Liebich
The Reader
Average
7

The Reader

(2008) Prison Librarian
Der Kriminalist
Average
8

Der Kriminalist

(2006) Frau Knotz
A strong Tream
Average
8

A strong Tream

(1994) Frau Dorn

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Elsa
N/A
N/A
2021 Inge
Grete Meier
Rena Eden
Elsa Krause
Hüthchen
2020 Oma Hilde
Hertha
Elsa Krause
2019 Frau Röwer
Renate Merz
Hüthchen
2018 Elsa Krause
Frau Dutz
2017 Hausangestellte
Frau Neumann
2016 Elsa Krause
Hüthchen
2015 Irmtraud Schäffer
Helga Güntsche
N/A
Hütchen
2014 Elsa Krause
Doris Jansen
Thekla Sonntag
Hütchen
2013 Betti
2012 N/A
2011 Thüringer Landfrau
Elsa Krause
Lilo Thiessen
Hilde Zietkov
Gemeindeschwester
2010 Rita
2009 Frau Schaller
Ilse Wirsching
Hedwig Hechtle
Frau Kosslowski
Bathing Midwife
Elsa Krause
2008 Bea Höhnefeld
Mandys Nachbarin
Mandys Nachbarin
Frau Schulze
Irmtraut Schäffer
Prison Librarian
2006 Frau Knotz
Imbiss-Chefin
Sachbearbeiterin Arbeitsamt
2004 Rita Liebich
Elvira
2003 Mutter
2002 Hannah
Gasthauswirtin
Fräulein Paradis
2001 Bewährungshelferin
Leontine
1999 Ticket Seller
Schwester Dost
Frau im Hospitz
1998 Großmutter
Else Bittner
Nachbarin
Veronika Edberg
Franks Frau
1997 N/A
1996 N/A
1995 Frau Pramor
1994 Karin von Lomanski
N/A
Frau Dorn
N/A
1993 Wanda
1992 Dionea
Apothekerin
Self
1991 Frau Reichelt
Pfiffi Friedemann
1990 Erika
1989 Missgeschick
1988 Mutter
1987 Großmutter
Lina
1986 Jungfer Mira Waldhorn
N/A
1985 Frau Gräwedünkel
1983 N/A
1982 Narrator
Annes Mutter
N/A
Igelin
1981 Mutter
1980 Postangestellte
Fremde Meisterin
Tante Helli
1979 Narrator
Eva
Elfi Müller
Self
1978 N/A
Jakob als Zwerg
1976 Self
1975 Helga
N/A
Maja
1974 Gerichtsmagd
Nastja
1973 Kellnerin
Bizergan
1972 Computerstimme
Versicherungskassiererin
1971 Junge Bäuerin
Rosi Pieske
Hilde
Elsa Krause
Frau Mittelstädt
Frau Seypel
Beatrice Schaumann
N/A
1970 Verkäuferin
Oberin Schwester Antonia
Olga Kruschwitz
N/A
N/A
Schwester Mieze
1969 N/A
1968 Gehilfin des Medicus
Irma
N/A
Mädchen
1967 N/A
Lotte Weissbach
1966 N/A
1965 Schulfreundin
N/A
Kindergärtnerin
N/A
Studentin mit Brille
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment