Person Details

Birthday: 1967-08-21 11:04:26

Aliases: Carrie Anne Moss , Carrie-Ann Moss , Carrie Ann Moss , Кэрри-Энн Мосс , Κάρι-Αν Μος , 凯莉·安妮·莫斯

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Homepage: http://annapurnaliving.com

Movie Involvements: 42

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

Carrie-Anne Moss is a Canadian film and television actress, best known for playing character Trinity in the feature film trilogy "The Matrix". She's a graduate of the American Academy of Dramatic Arts, Los Angeles, California, USA.

Most Famous Work

The Matrix Resurrections
Average
7

The Matrix Resurrections

(2021) Tiffany / Trinity
Marvel's Daredevil
Average
8

Marvel's Daredevil

(2015) Jeri Hogarth
The Matrix
Average
8

The Matrix

(1999) Trinity
The Matrix Reloaded
Average
7

The Matrix Reloaded

(2003) Trinity
The Matrix Revolutions
Average
7

The Matrix Revolutions

(2003) Trinity
Marvel's Jessica Jones
Average
8

Marvel's Jessica Jones

(2015) Jeryn 'Jeri' Hogarth
Marvel's The Defenders
Average
7

Marvel's The Defenders

(2017) Jeryn "Jeri" Hogarth
Silent Hill: Revelation 3D
Average
6

Silent Hill: Revelation 3D

(2012) Claudia Wolf

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Tiffany / Trinity
Admiral Wells
2020 Narrator
2018 Rebecca Pruitt
Self
2017 Jeryn "Jeri" Hogarth
Jeryn "Jeri" Hogarth
Rhona Nack
Det. Shaw
2015 Jeryn 'Jeri' Hogarth
Elizabeth Frankenstein
Herself - Narrator (voice)
Dr. Athena Morrow
Jeri Hogarth
Jeryn "Jeri" Hogarth
Joan Dillon
Kerstin Hawkins (voice)
2014 Olivia
Elena (voice)
Herself
Aurelia
2013 Catherine
Amanda Andrews (voice)
Amanda Andrews
Saffron
Penelope Nelson
2012 Claudia Wolf
Katherine O'Connell
2010 Agent Helen Brody
2009 Amanda Bingham
Herself / Love Interest
2008 Kelly Hanson
2007 Gertrude Verbanski
Catherine
Julie Brecht
2006 Maggie
Helen Robinson
Diane Droggs Tennan
2005 Jerri Falls
2004 Herself
Herself
Herself
Fran Kulok
Self
2003 Trinity
Self
Trinity (voice)
Trinity
Trinity (voice)
Trinity (voice)
2001 Herself / Trinity
2000 Cmdr. Kate Bowman
Natalie
Detective Olivia Neal
Caroline Clairmont
1999 Leigh
Herself
Trinity
1997 Madge Clerisy
Self
Melissa Wilkins
1996 Lucinda Scott
Louise Castle
1995 Karin Stoltz (as Carrie Ann Moss)
Tracy
1994 Jane Tanner
Irene Zuko
Meredith Neal
Carrie Spencer
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
Amanda
1991 N/A
1986 N/A
1983 N/A
Laura
Elizabeth Fitzpayne
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment