Person Details

Birthday: 1914-02-25 02:13:15

Death: 1994-02-03 02:13:15

Aliases: Carol Borland

Gender: Female

Place of birth: San Francisco, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Mark of the Vampire
Average
6

Mark of the Vampire

(1935) Luna
Scalps
Average
4

Scalps

(1983) Dr. Sharon Reynolds
Biohazard
Average
4

Biohazard

(1985) Rula Murphy
Bela Lugosi: The Fallen Vampire
Average
6

Bela Lugosi: The Fallen Vampire

(2007) Herself (archive footage)
Lugosi: The Forgotten King
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2007 Herself (archive footage)
1985 Rula Murphy
Self
1983 Dr. Sharon Reynolds
1935 Luna
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment