Person Details

Birthday: 1955-11-18 18:15:31

Aliases: Carter Benedict Burwell

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage: http://www.carterburwell.com/main/carter_burwell.shtml

Movie Involvements: 102

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Twilight
Average
6

Twilight

(2008) Original Music Composer
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2
Average
7

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2

(2012) Original Music Composer
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1
Average
6

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1

(2011) Original Music Composer
Where the Wild Things Are
Average
6
The Big Lebowski
Average
8

The Big Lebowski

(1998) Original Music Composer
Missing Link
Average
7

Missing Link

(2019) Original Music Composer
The Blind Side
Average
8

The Blind Side

(2009) Original Music Composer
Three Kings
Average
7

Three Kings

(1999) Original Music Composer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2007 N/A
1992 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Original Music Composer
2019 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2018 Original Music Composer
Music
2017 Orchestrator
Conductor
Original Music Composer
Music
Original Music Composer
2016 Original Music Composer
Conductor
Original Music Composer
Music
Original Music Composer
2015 Original Music Composer
Orchestrator
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2014 Original Music Composer
2013 Original Music Composer
2012 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2011 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2010 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Music
2009 Original Music Composer
Music
Original Music Composer
2008 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2007 Original Music Composer
Orchestrator
Original Music Composer
Conductor
2006 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Music
2004 Original Music Composer
Conductor
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2003 Original Music Composer
2002 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Music
Original Music Composer
2001 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2000 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
1999 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Conductor
Music
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
1998 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Music
Original Music Composer
1997 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
1996 Original Music Composer
Music
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
1995 Original Music Composer
Music
Original Music Composer
Music
1994 Music
Original Music Composer
Music
1993 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Conductor
Original Music Composer
1992 Music
Music
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
1991 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
1990 Original Music Composer
1989 Music
1988 Music
Original Music Composer
1987 Original Music Composer
1986 Original Music Composer
1985 Music
1984 Original Music Composer
Music
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1998 Additional Music
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment