Person Details

Birthday: 1958-01-06 20:29:14

Aliases: Cássia Kiss , Cassia Kis , Cassia Kiss , Cássia Kiss Magro , Cássia Kis Magro

Gender: Female

Place of birth: São Caetano do Sul, São Paulo, Brazil

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 20


Most Famous Work

Biography

Cássia Kis Magro is a Brazilian film and television actress.

Most Famous Work

Dinossaurs & Robots
Average
7

Dinossaurs & Robots

(2011) Dulce Maria Pereira
Porto dos Milagres
Average
6

Porto dos Milagres

(2001) Adma Guerrero
Cobras & Lagartos
Average
6

Cobras & Lagartos

(2006) Teresa Pacheco / Henriqueta
Por Amor
Average
6

Por Amor

(1997) Isabel Lafayete
Vale Tudo
Average
8

Vale Tudo

(1988) Leila Cantanhede
Brainstorm
Average
8

Brainstorm

(2001) Meire Souza (Mãe)
Written in the stars
Average
7

Written in the stars

(2010) Francisca Aguillar
Sabor da Paixão
Average
6

Sabor da Paixão

(2002) Cecília Coelho

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Cidália Montenegro
N/A
2021 Luzia
2020 Haia Lachovicz
2019 N/A
2018 N/A
Claudine Athayde
2017 Pajé Líder
N/A
Valéria Vilella
Vera Reis
Marta
2016 Odete dos Santos
2015 Olga
2014 Gilda Rezende
Dr. Lorena
2011 Dulce Maria Pereira
2010 Francisca Aguillar
Iara
Dona Sônia
2009 Teacher
Mãe
Mariana
2008 Juíza Marilena Soares
2007 Marici
Iolanda
Zilda
2006 Teresa Pacheco / Henriqueta
2005 Tia Malvina
Amália
2004 N/A
2002 Cecília Coelho
2001 Meire Souza (Mãe)
N/A
Adma Guerrero
2000 Adelaide Berger
N/A
Clarisse
1998 Eunice Freitas
1997 Isabel Lafayete
1991 Mercedes
1990 Ana Lúcia Paranhos De Alencar
1988 Leila Cantanhede
1987 Tereza
Inês
1985 Lugolina Aragão (Dona Lulu)
1984 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment