Person Details

Birthday: 1960-06-22 17:09:29

Aliases: Catherine Wilder Disher

Gender: Female

Place of birth: United Kingdom

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Catherine Wilder Disher is a Canadian actress who has won two Gemini Awards. One for Best Actress for her role in the Canadian mini-series Snakes & Ladders, and in 2010 for her role in The Border. She was also nominated for her role as Dr. Natalie Lambert in the Forever Knight TV series.

Most Famous Work

X-Men
Average
8

X-Men

(1992) Jean Grey / Phoenix (voice)
Regression
Average
6

Regression

(2015) Kate
Forever Knight
Average
7

Forever Knight

(1992) Dr. Natalie Lambert
The Good Witch
Average
7

The Good Witch

(2008) Martha Tinsdale
War of the Worlds
Average
6

War of the Worlds

(1988) Mana
The Good Witch's Gift
Average
8

The Good Witch's Gift

(2010) Martha Tinsdale
The Good Witch's Family
Average
7

The Good Witch's Family

(2011) Martha Tinsdale
Apple Mortgage Cake
Average
6

Apple Mortgage Cake

(2014) Inspector Krull

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Mayor Martha Tinsdale
2018 Martha Tinsdale
Martha Tinsdale
2017 Martha Tinsdale
2016 Martha Tinsdale
J.R.
2015 Kate
Martha Endicott Tinsdale
2014 Martha Tinsdale
Inspector Krull
Linda Tuttle
2013 Martha Tinsdale
2011 Martha Tinsdale
2010 N/A
Martha Tinsdale
2009 N/A
Martha
2008 N/A
Martha Tinsdale
Superintendent Maggie Norton
2007 N/A
2005 N/A
Betty Fox
Friend Bear (voice)
2004 N/A
2002 N/A
Mom, TV Journalist
2001 Mother Moose
N/A
1998 Ms. Clark
1996 N/A
N/A
1995 N/A
N/A
1994 N/A
1993 Judy Zess
N/A
1992 Jean Grey / Phoenix (voice)
N/A
Dr. Natalie Lambert
1989 Bayla
1988 Mana
1987 N/A
1986 Catherine Collins
1985 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment