Person Details

Birthday: 1976-01-01 09:47:36

Aliases: Cecilia Amado

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Força de um Desejo
Average
7

Força de um Desejo

(1999) Second Assistant Director
Da Cor do Pecado
Average
6

Da Cor do Pecado

(2004) First Assistant Director
Mulheres Apaixonadas
Average
7

Mulheres Apaixonadas

(2003) Assistant Director
Captains of the Sands
Average
6

Captains of the Sands

(2011) Screenplay
Brave People
Average
6

Brave People

(2000) First Assistant Director
Longe do Paraíso
Average
0

Longe do Paraíso

(2019) Assistant Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Assistant Director
2011 Director
2004 First Assistant Director
2003 Assistant Director
2000 First Assistant Director
1999 Second Assistant Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment