Person Details

Birthday: 1973-04-08 19:52:11

Aliases: Cezary Kosiński , Cezary Kosinski

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bielsk Podlaski, Poland

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Cezary Kosinski is a Polish film and television actor. He's a graduate from the Acting Faculty at the National Academy of Dramatic Art in Warsaw, Poland.

Most Famous Work

The Pianist
Average
8

The Pianist

(2002) Lednicki
Na dobre i na złe
Average
5

Na dobre i na złe

(1999) Dr. Jacek Mejer
Gods
Average
8

Gods

(2014) Roman Włodarski
Demon
Average
6

Demon

(2015) Priest
The Debt
Average
7

The Debt

(1999) Tadeusz Frei
Prokurator
Average
6

Prokurator

(2015) Grzesiek Polak, technik policyjny

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment