Person Details

Birthday: 1997-03-30 02:28:39

Aliases: 차은우 , Lee Dong Min , 이동민 , 车银优

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Gunpo, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Lee Dong Min (이동민), better known by his stage name Cha Eunwoo (차은우) is a member of the South Korean boy group Astro.

Most Famous Work

Show! Music Core
Average
9

Show! Music Core

(2005) Host
Rookie Historian Goo Hae-Ryung
Average
8
Top Management
Average
8

Top Management

(2018) Yeon-woo
The Best Hit
Average
8

The Best Hit

(2017) MJ
KBS Song Festival
Average
9

KBS Song Festival

(2006) Host
SBS Entertainment Awards
Average
7
My Brilliant Life
Average
7

My Brilliant Life

(2014) Ah-reum
MBC Music Festival
Average
9

MBC Music Festival

(2005) Host

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Lee Su-ho
Himself
Himself
2019 N/A
Lee Rim
Himself
2018 Yeon-woo
Do Kyung-Seok
himself
Self
Himself
Self
2017 Himself (Episode 118 -)
Cha Eun Woo
N/A
MJ
Cha Eun-woo
2016 Cha Eun Woo
himself
Himself
himself
2015 Self
Cha Eun Woo
2014 Ah-reum
2011 N/A
2009 Himself
2007 Host
2006 Host
2005 Host
Host
Cha Eun-woo
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment