Person Details

Birthday: 1967-10-14 17:19:31

Aliases: 차인표 , InPyo Cha

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Flu
Average
8

The Flu

(2013) South Korean President
Sense8
Average
8

Sense8

(2015) Sun's Attorney
The Tower
Average
7

The Tower

(2012) President Jo
Gye Baek, Warrior’s Fate
Average
8
Heavenquest: A Pilgrim's Progress
Average
5
Endless Love
Average
8

Endless Love

(2014) Cheon Tae-woong
Hanbando
Average
7

Hanbando

(2006) Lee Sang-hyun
Crossing
Average
7

Crossing

(2008) Kim Yong-soo

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 President Ko Han-pyo
2021 N/A
Self - Host
N/A
Cha In-pyo
2020 N/A
Elder
2019 N/A
2018 N/A
2017 Himself
2016 Bae Sam-Do
Self
2015 Goo Ja Hyuk
Sun's Attorney
Mr. Kim
2014 Cheon Tae-woong
Potter
2013 South Korean President
2012 President Jo
2011 Moo-jin
2010 N/A
N/A
Choi Kuk-Seon
2009 Im Sang-hyeon
2008 Kim Yong-soo
2007 No Min-guk
2006 Lee Sang-hyun
2005 N/A
2004 N/A
N/A
Baek Seong-gi
2003 N/A
Father Shin
2002 Iron Palm
2001 Tae-joo
2000 박광철
1999 N/A
N/A
Kang Ji-min
1998 Hwang Gi-pung
1997 N/A
Lee Joon-hee
1996 N/A
N/A
1994 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment