Person Details

Birthday: 1936-06-11 20:08:44

Death: 2012-07-24 20:08:44

Aliases: Raymon Lee Cramton , Chas Everett , Chad York

Gender: Male

Place of birth: South Bend, Indiana, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Chad Everett, was an American actor who appeared in more than 40 films and television series. He was well known for his role as Dr. Joe Gannon in the television drama Medical Center which aired 1969 to 1976. Everett's first notable role came in an episode of the ABC/Warner Brothers 1960-1962 detective series Surfside 6. His first major role came a year later in the film Claudelle Inglish, and subsequently played a deputy in the short-lived 1963 ABC western television series The Dakotas, which featured Jack Elam as a fellow lawman. After appearing in a number of movies and television series in the later 1960s, he got his big break, landing the role of Dr. Joe Gannon on the innovative medical drama, Medical Center, with costar James Daly. He appeared in numerous films and television series, including The Singing Nun, Centennial, Hagen, Airplane II: The Sequel, Star Command, and Mulholland Drive. He also appeared as a guest star in more than 40 television series such as Redigo, Melrose Place, The Nanny, Touched by an Angel, Diagnosis: Murder, Caroline in the City, Murder, She Wrote, The Red Skelton Show, The Man from U.N.C.L.E., and Route 66.

Most Famous Work

Supernatural
Average
7

Supernatural

(2005) Dean Winchester (old)
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Jerry Maddox
Mulholland Drive
Average
8

Mulholland Drive

(2001) Jimmy Katz
Mulholland Dr.
Average
8

Mulholland Dr.

(1999) Woody Katz
Medical Center
Average
7

Medical Center

(1969) Dr. Joe Gannon
Centennial
Average
8

Centennial

(1978) Major Maxwell Mercy
Return of the Gunfighter
Average
6

Return of the Gunfighter

(1967) Lee Sutton
Free Fall
Average
4

Free Fall

(1999) Richard Pierce

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2009 The Man
Jerry Maddox
2008 Dr. Redbush
2005 N/A
Old Dean Winchester
2004 Jess Moondragon
N/A
N/A
2003 N/A
Kirk
2002 Joseph Pratt
2001 Jimmy Katz
2000 N/A
1999 Himself
Richard Pierce
Woody Katz
1998 Tom Cassidy
Charles Dawson
1997 N/A
Walter Kelly
1996 Shane Ridnaur
1995 N/A
1994 N/A
General Spaulding
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
1990 N/A
1989 Ben Bishop
Joseph DaVonzo
Zack Duncan
1987 Chuck Gavin
1985 Dutchman
1984 N/A
1983 Wyatt Earp III
Art Bonnell
1982 Simon Kurtz
N/A
1981 Charles Beaufort
Jake Nevins
1980 N/A
1979 Harold Columbine
1978 Major Maxwell Mercy
1977 Vincent 'Vince' Halloran
1976 N/A
N/A
1974 N/A
1973 N/A
1971 Quentin Barnaby
1969 Joe Gannon
1968 Richard Merrick
Steven Miller
N/A
Himself - Guest
N/A
1967 Lot McGuire
Lee Sutton
Jack Connell
1966 Johnny Tiger
Robert Gerarde
Ted Barclay
1965 N/A
N/A
1964 Gary Underwood
1963 N/A
N/A
N/A
1962 Bob Jensen, Water Delivery Boy
N/A
Young Man
1961 Linn Varner
1960 N/A
N/A
1959 N/A
1958 N/A
N/A
1957 N/A
1955 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1969 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment