Person Details

Birthday: 1975-09-05 18:17:57

Aliases: 장혜진 , Jang Hye-jin , Chang Hye-jin , Jang Hyae-jin

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Busan, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jang Hye-jin (Korean: 장혜진; born September 5, 1975), is a South Korean actress. She is best known internationally for her role as Kim Chung-sook in the Academy Award winning black comedy film Parasite.

Most Famous Work

The Oscars
Average
7

The Oscars

(1953) Herself
Secret Sunshine
Average
7

Secret Sunshine

(2007) Park Myung-sook
Poetry
Average
8

Poetry

(2010) Mr. Kang's Second Daughter-in-Law
Marine Boy
Average
6

Marine Boy

(2009) Immigration officer
The World of Us
Average
7

The World of Us

(2016) Mother
Birthcare Center
Average
7

Birthcare Center

(2020) Choi Hye-suk
Human Luwak
Average
0

Human Luwak

(2019) Park Jung-sook
How to Buy a Friend
Average
6

How to Buy a Friend

(2020) Jo Pyeong-Sub

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment