Person Details

Birthday: 1936-09-11 07:12:55

Aliases: Charles Richard Dierkop , Tricky Dicky

Gender: Male

Place of birth: La Crosse, Wisconsin, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

An American actor, known for The Sting (1973), Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969) and Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984). He was previously married to Joan F. Addis.

Most Famous Work

Star Trek
Average
8

Star Trek

(1966) Morla
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Average
8

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

(1969) Flat Nose Curry
Lost in Space
Average
7

Lost in Space

(1965) Horned Mutant
Forget Me Not
Average
5

Forget Me Not

(2009) Foreman Pete
Police Woman
Average
7

Police Woman

(1974) Det. Pete Royster
Silent Night, Deadly Night
Average
6

Silent Night, Deadly Night

(1984) Killer Santa
Land of the Giants
Average
7

Land of the Giants

(1968) Arthur Kamber
Messenger of Death
Average
6

Messenger of Death

(1988) Orville Beecham

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Bank Robber
Dr. Sawyer
2017 Louie
2009 Foreman Pete
2005 Redwood
1998 Mr. Weiderman
Carl
1996 N/A
1994 N/A
1992 Collins
1990 Waldo
Biker Ben
1988 Orville Beecham
Matson
1987 Traven
Killer Santa (archive footage)
Boat Gunman
1985 N/A
N/A
1984 Killer Santa
1982 N/A
N/A
1981 N/A
Walt
1980 N/A
1979 Igor
1978 Hurry Harry March
N/A
1977 Tom Platt
Mouse
1974 Det. Pete Royster
1973 Floyd (Bodyguard)
N/A
(uncredited)
Gas Attendant
N/A
Sam
1972 N/A
Journalist Garcia / Major Dubay
1971 Patsy Fain
N/A
N/A
General
N/A
1970 Airdale
1969 Flat Nose Curry
1968 N/A
N/A
Arthur Kamber
N/A
Mr. Clean
1967 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Salvanti
Tiger
1966 N/A
N/A
N/A
Morla
N/A
N/A
1965 N/A
Horned Mutant
1964 N/A
1960 N/A
1958 N/A
1955 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment