Person Details

Birthday: 1914-07-22 14:18:02

Death: 2001-09-13 14:18:02

Aliases: Шарль Ренье

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 107

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Der Alte
Average
8

Der Alte

(1977) Kolmbühler
Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola)
Average
0
Angelique
Average
7

Angelique

(1964) Conan Bécher, le moine inquisiteur
Der Kommissar
Average
8

Der Kommissar

(1969) Jakob Bachmann
The Serpent's Egg
Average
6

The Serpent's Egg

(1977) Arzt
Unsere Hagenbecks
Average
0

Unsere Hagenbecks

(1991) Herr Straaten
Angelique: The Road To Versailles
Average
7

Angelique: The Road To Versailles

(1965) Conan-Bécher
The Counterfeit Traitor
Average
7

The Counterfeit Traitor

(1962) Wilhelm Kortner

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2000 Hanna's Vater
1998 Professor Waldheim
1997 Arnold
1995 von Bernburg
1993 Herr Rostrowicz
1991 N/A
Herr Straaten
Berlinger
1989 Professor
1988 Silbermann
1986 Butzi
Jean Jaurès
1984 Yvonne
1983 Igor
Mr. X
1982 Pharao (voice)
1980 Bürgermeister Hubert Ruttner
Erfinder
1979 himself
1978 N/A
1977 Alexis
Arzt
Kolmbühler
Herr Hirschauer
1975 Landrat von Krotkeim
Shylock
1973 Kriminalhauptkommissar Georg Wieker
A Lonely Man
Maurice
General Burgoyne
Peter Finbow
1972 Vladimir Monerow, KGB
1971 George Baker
Superintendent
Finanzdirektor Kaenel
Lachmann
Benedetti
Kurt Eisner
1970 Finanzminister
Herr von Griese
Dr. William Chumley
Nachtclubchef
1969 General Zornmüller
Dr. Förster, Gefängnispsychologe
Dr. Strobel
Jakob Bachmann
1968 Kaminsky/Babeck
Kaminsky
Professor Sauermann
1967 Marquis de Sade
Talma
Piet de Jonge
Gunnar Gustavsson
1966 Vadius
Petit-Paysan
Erfuhrt
Professor
Clifton
Wirt Kowalski / Leibarzt
Dr. Klingemann
1965 William H. Brown
Arzt
Badallas
Joseph Beck
Simon Walter
Henry
Ronald Bruck
Conan-Bécher
1964 Conan Bécher, le moine inquisiteur
Kommodore
Verteidiger
I. Robert Oppenheimer
1963 Dr. Hartleben
Tomate
Regisseur
Dr. Kämpfe, Zeitungsverleger
Charley Nelson
Inspektor Puddler
General Stryker
Regisseur Kramer
Major Spedwell
le vrai Bontemps
1962 Mortimer
Lord Charles Tamerly
Jack the Ripper
Dr. Hauenstein
Wilhelm Kortner
Reeder
Marquis von Keith
Dr. Kampmann
1961 Camarro
Sir Thomas Jones
Schwerdtfeger
The Count
1960 Herr von Seelisberg
Kammerherr
Norvald
Norvald
1959 Paul Weldon
Prince Metternich
Kriminalrat Fortner
Schorn, Vorsitzender des Kriegsgerichtes
Sheppard
Lesgate
Capt. Ornikidze
1958 Mr. Kenneweg
Roberts
Becker
Dr. Wagenknecht, Polizeichemiker
Joseph
Richard Allhard
1957 Dr. Kolali
Hartmann
Cesare, the Contessa's butler
Vetter
Talleyrand
1956 Boerner, Konzertmeister
Jeannot
Niki Springer
Stadtrat Praun
Prof. Dr. Monthé
1955 Chef vom Dienst Dietmar
Hergentheimer, Direktor
Milazzo, Juwelier
Oberfeldrichter Dr. Kratz
Paul Barra
Pater Markus
Mattusch
Herr Borelli
Giacomo Meyerbeer
Zauberer Maro
Van Grouten
Kriminalinspektor Carter
Morton
1954 Baron Trenti
N/A
N/A
Vorsitzender Volksgerichtshof
N/A
Conrad Eylers
Oberarzt Psychiatrie
Musik-Kritiker
Maurice
1953 Sachetti
Kriminalkommissar Morro
1952 N/A
Redakteur
N/A
1951 N/A
N/A
Self
1950 Graf Larissa
1949 Bertram
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1973 Dialogue
1961 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1962 Director
1957 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment