Person Details

Birthday: 1948-05-19 13:12:39

Aliases: Ching Shung-lin , Charlie Chin Chiang-Lin , Qin Xianglin Chin Hsiang Lin , Cheun-Lam Chin , Choung Lam Chin , Hsiang Lin Chin , Hsiang-Lin Chin , Shang-Lin Chin , Charlie Ching , Shun Lin Ching , Shung Lin Ching , Sioung Lin Chun , Chin Hsiang-lin , Chin Hsiang Lin , Chin Sheng-Lin , 秦祥林

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Nanjing, Jiangsu, China

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Charlie Chin Hsiang-lin (Chinese: 秦祥林; pinyin: Qín Xianglín; born May 19, 1948) is a Taiwanese actor.

Most Famous Work

Eastern Condors
Average
7

Eastern Condors

(1987) Szeto Chin
The Heroine
Average
4

The Heroine

(1973) Chin Chen
On the Run
Average
7

On the Run

(1988) Supt Lui
The Deadly Chase
Average
6

The Deadly Chase

(1973) Tan Cheng
Coolie Killer
Average
6

Coolie Killer

(1982) Ko Da Fu
Love Massacre
Average
6

Love Massacre

(1981) Louie
Love of the White Snake
Average
8

Love of the White Snake

(1978) Hui Sin
Girl Friend
Average
0

Girl Friend

(1974) Kao Ling-feng

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 Himself
1992 Herb
1988 Supt Lui
Charlie
Dr. Chin
Steve
1987 Szeto Chin
1986 N/A
1985 Herb
Herb
1984 Traffic Cop Killer
Herb [cameo]
1983 Vaseline
N/A
1982 Ko Da Fu
N/A
1981 Cheung Ging-Keung
Louie
N/A
1980 Tang Shih-Yen
1979 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Gao Lei
N/A
1978 N/A
Hui Sin
N/A
Chin Kai
N/A
1977 N/A
Li-Chun
Meng Chiao
N/A
N/A
N/A
1976 N/A
Wen Hsing Yu
N/A
N/A
Cheng Chieh
1975 N/A
N/A
1974 Kao Ling-feng
N/A
N/A
Kimura Makimune
Waiter
N/A
N/A
N/A
1973 N/A
Tan Cheng
Chin Chen
N/A
Li Biao
Tan
N/A
1972 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1971 N/A
N/A
Chow
1969 Sung Chen-nan
Luo Yuanzhao the Mighty Legs
N/A
White Messenger
N/A
1962 Self
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment