Person Details

Birthday: 1980-04-10 18:20:08

Aliases: تشارلي هونام , 찰리 허냄 , チャーリー・ハナム , Чарли Ханнэм , ชาร์ลี ฮันแนม , 查理·漢納 , ჩარლი ჰანემი , Charles Matthew Hunnam , Τσαρλς Μάθιου Χάναμ , Τσάρλι Χάναμ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Newcastle upon Tyne, England, UK

Homepage: http://charlie-hunnam.org/

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Charles Matthew "Charlie" Hunnam (born 10 April 1980) is an English actor. He is perhaps best known to UK audiences as Pete Dunham in Green Street Hooligans and as Nathan Maloney in the Channel 4 hit drama Queer as Folk and to US audiences as Jackson "Jax" Teller in the FX network series, Sons of Anarchy.

Most Famous Work

Sons of Anarchy
Average
8

Sons of Anarchy

(2008) Jax Teller
True History of the Kelly Gang
Average
6

True History of the Kelly Gang

(2020) Sergeant O'Neil
Pacific Rim
Average
7

Pacific Rim

(2013) Raleigh Becket
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword
Average
7
Triple Frontier
Average
6

Triple Frontier

(2019) William 'Ironhead' Miller
Crimson Peak
Average
7

Crimson Peak

(2015) Dr. Alan McMichael
Children of Men
Average
8

Children of Men

(2006) Patric
Cold Mountain
Average
7

Cold Mountain

(2003) Bosie

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Stanley
Sergeant O'Neil
2019 Raymond
Bob Frey Jr.
William 'Ironhead' Miller
Himself
2017 Henri 'Papillon' Charrière
Arthur
Percival Fawcett
2016 Himself
2015 Dr. Alan McMichael
2013 Raleigh Becket
2012 Jay
Frankie
2011 Gavin Nichols
2009 Himself
2008 Jax Teller
2007 Himself
2006 Patric
2005 Pete Dunham
2003 Bosie
2002 Nicholas Nickleby
Embry Larkin
2001 Lloyd Haythe
2000 Gregor Ryder
Nathan Maloney
Daz
1999 Nathan Maloney
1998 Brad
1996 Wes
1989 Jason
Charlie Waldo
Edgar Valdez
Lin
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment