Person Details

Birthday: 1971-07-21 00:30:28

Aliases: Charlotte Lucy Gainsbourg , 샤를로트 갱스부르

Gender: Female

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage: http://www.charlottegainsbourg.com/

Movie Involvements: 55

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Charlotte Lucy Gainsbourg (born 21 July 1971) is an Anglo-French actress and singer-songwriter. She is most known in American cinema for her roles in The Science of Sleep, I'm Not There, 21 Grams, Jane Eyre, and Antichrist.

Most Famous Work

Independence Day: Resurgence
Average
5

Independence Day: Resurgence

(2016) Dr. Catherine Marceaux
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Average
7
Antichrist
Average
7

Antichrist

(2009) She
Melancholia
Average
7

Melancholia

(2011) Claire
Dark Crimes
Average
5

Dark Crimes

(2016) Kasia
The Snowman
Average
5

The Snowman

(2017) Rakel Fauke
21 Grams
Average
7

21 Grams

(2003) Mary Rivers
Nuremberg
Average
7

Nuremberg

(2000) Marie Claude Vaillant-Couturier

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
2021 Claire
Alice
Suzanna
N/A
2020 Charlotte
Frances
2019 Cécile Mohen
Self
2018 Herself
Violet
2017 Nina Kacew
Rakel Fauke
Sylvia
Alex Green
2016 Kasia
Dr. Catherine Marceaux
Mathilde
2015 elle-même
Kate
2014 Alice
Sylvie Berger
Madre
Catherine de Rosa
La colonelle Bubunne XVII
2013 Joe
Joe
2012 Lilly
Brigitte
2011 Claire
2010 Dawn O'Neil
2009 Sonia
She
Arden Langdon
2008 herself
2007 Claire
2006 Emma
Lucy Reed
Stéphanie
2005 Bénédicte Getty
Judith
2004 Gabrielle
2003 Mary Rivers
2001 N/A
Lola
Charlotte
2000 Fantine
Marie-Claude Vaillant-Couturier
Alice Almeida
1999 Milla Robin
Catherine Girard
1998 Self
1996 Marie
Anna Oz
Jane Eyre
1994 Charlotte Gainsbourg
N/A
1993 Julie
1992 Marie
1991 Self
Juliette Mangin
Camille Pelleveau
1990 Matilda
1988 Janine Castang
Lucy
La fille de J.
1986 Charlotte
1985 Charlotte Castang
The child
1984 Charlotte Marker
1982 Self
1974 Self
N/A
Herself
N/A
Elisabeth
Toni
Simone de Beauvoir
Herself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment