Person Details

Birthday: 1972-12-04 02:03:01

Aliases: Carsten Johannes Marcus Hübner

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Neustrelitz, Germany

Homepage: http://www.elphlego.de/

Movie Involvements: 48

TV Involvements: 37


Most Famous Work

Biography

Carsten Hübner is a German actor.

Most Famous Work

Wer weiß denn sowas?
Average
7

Wer weiß denn sowas?

(2015) Self
Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) Self
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Alexander Bukow
Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Christoph Scholz
SOKO Köln
Average
8

SOKO Köln

(2003) Georg Lamprecht
Transporter: The Series
Average
6

Transporter: The Series

(2012) Dieter Hausmann
Grimme-Preis-Verleihung
Average
0
Goldene Kamera Verleihung
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Erik
Ingwer Feddersen
Marc Stocker
Mario Meurer
2021 N/A
(uncredited)
Andy Brettschneider
2020 Thomas
Jaschek
Schaller
Gustav Lindenberg
2019 N/A
Krischi
Krischi
2018 Robert Sturm
Robert Lebeck
2017 Bernd Würmer
Karl Schmidt
Richard
Kreschimir
2016 Emil Ludwig
Waller Collien
Hans Kakmann
2015 Ludwig Blaschke
Hagen Kluth
Self
Roger
U-Bahn Lemmele
Lorenz Brahmkamp
2014 Hans Kakmann
Harald Schäfer
Marcel
Chef
Hans Kakmann
2013 Konrad
Hermann Wittorff
2012 Bernd
Dieter Hausmann
Robert Wank
2011 N/A
Alexander Bukow
Emmanuel
Robert Graetz
N/A
self
Jens
2009 Bernd Seifert
Harald Wagner
himself
Ulf Schmidt
Hajo Schober
Ferenc Nádasdy
Detektiv
Tankwart
2008 Anführer
Hübner
Jürgen
Michal
Christian Zander
Klaus Heinemann
Pfleger Raffael
2007 Jörg
Heinz Volkert
Räuber Donnerjakob (voice)
Wuschti
Self
Anwalt Albers
N/A
Dr. Thomas Renner
Hans
2006 Olli
Bruno
Karl-Heinz
Fiete
Polizist Reesen
Uwe Karasin
N/A
Hacki
Horst
Udo
2005 Jost Molinski
Walter Jülich
Aufdringlicher Barbesucher
Harald Simon
Axel Talbach
2004 Herr Schmittke
Robert
Horst
2003 Paul Fest
Georg Lamprecht
2002 Self
Ulf Rönne
Guido
N/A
2001 Charly Schulz
1999 Self
Paul Endres
Karl-Heinz Lienen
1998 Kriminalkommissar Bodo Kreuzeder
1997 N/A
Self
1996 Self
Frank Lukowitz
1995 Sven Popp
1994 Olaf Kruschke
1991 Self
1989 Self
1987 Olaf Schneider
1979 Self
1976 Self
1974 Self
1971 Arnold Kiesler
Alexander Bukow
Self
1970 Sven Wippermann
Dr. Adrian Baring
Charly
Karl Mertens
Christoph Scholz
Matthias Hellwig
1966 Self
1964 Self
1951 Self
1948 Self
Robert Sturm
Jakub
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Writer
2018 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Director
2013 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment