Person Details

Birthday: 1964-07-02 02:03:28

Aliases: Cheung Tat-Ming , 達Ming , 張達明 , 张达明 , Zhang Daming , Zhang Da-ming , Daming Zhang

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hong Kong, China

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 31

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Justice Sung
Average
0

Justice Sung

(1997) 宋世傑
Bruce Lee, My Brother
Average
7

Bruce Lee, My Brother

(2010) Fung Fung
Lee Rock II
Average
7

Lee Rock II

(1991) Ng Hak Ping (uncredited)
Gen-Y Cops
Average
5

Gen-Y Cops

(2000) Lymon
Big Bullet
Average
7

Big Bullet

(1996) Matt / MacDull
AV
Average
6

AV

(2005) Warehouse Security Guard
House of Wolves
Average
6

House of Wolves

(2016) Sergent Gold
Metade Fumaca
Average
7

Metade Fumaca

(1999) Master Twelve in '70

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
2021 N/A
noodle-shop boss
N/A
2020 N/A
Yip Sang-cheung
N/A
2019 Grandpa
2018 Mr Lai
2016 Sergent Gold
2015 Playboy
2014 Keung
2011 Li Qingwen
Mr. Ou
2010 Fung Fung
N/A
Vincent
Joseph
2009 N/A
Tommy (as Cheung Tat Ming)
2008 Uncle Ming
Eason Chan
2007 H.O. To
司空摘星
司空摘星
N/A
Fortune Teller Cheung
司空摘星
司空摘星
N/A
2006 Mr. Turtle
Lawyer ordering at hotpot
2005 Gold
Warehouse Security Guard
2004 Raymond's Brother
Hen Lau
N/A
2003 Gold
Mr Cheung
Tat Ming
Jackie's Best Man
Emperor (as Cheung Tat Ming)
Senior Coast Guard on yacht
Tournament MC
2002 Dr. Johnny
Niu Siu Bo
Yan's mechanic buddy
Bi Bi
Fly Chun
2001 So
Acting Instructor
Kit
N/A
Cheun
Taxi driver
Eggplant
Wen Xiu's lover
Pure
Stan
2000 Lymon
Ching's computer clerk
N/A
N/A
N/A
Teacher Li
King
1999 田七
Master Twelve in '70
1998 DiCaprio
N/A
N/A
N/A
Lee Ka Sing
Boss Lee
1997 Banana (third segment)
Principal Shi
宋世傑
Won-Hoi
Dan
Cheung
Restaurant boss
A Bo
1996 Small Man
So
Wong Tai Lang
Ming
N/A
Matt / MacDull
N/A
N/A
Phillip
Emperor
1995 Cousin J.P.
N/A
1991 Ng Hak Ping (uncredited)
1989 Law Man Shing's son
1988 Mental patient
1986 N/A
1984 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Writer
2000 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1994 Script
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment