Person Details

Birthday: 1905-12-31 20:24:34

Death: 1976-03-20 20:24:34

Aliases: 細川ちか子

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Call of Blood
Average
7

The Call of Blood

(1964) Hatsu Asari
Three Sisters with Maiden Hearts
Average
7
Tokyo Knights
Average
7

Tokyo Knights

(1961) Mrs Elizabeth
Late Chrysanthemums
Average
7

Late Chrysanthemums

(1954) Tamae
Wife! Be Like a Rose!
Average
7

Wife! Be Like a Rose!

(1935) Shunsaku - Kimiko's father
Children of Hiroshima
Average
7

Children of Hiroshima

(1952) Setsu
The Mud-Spattered Pure Heart
Average
10

The Mud-Spattered Pure Heart

(1963) Kinko, Mami's mother
Buddha
Average
0

Buddha

(1961) Maya

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1969 Mukita Michiyo
1968 N/A
1966 Kasai
1965 Kamata
1964 N/A
Hatsu Asari
1963 N/A
N/A
Mayumi
Kinko, Mami's mother
1962 N/A
N/A
N/A
1961 Maya
Grandmother
N/A
Mrs Elizabeth
1960 Ikuyo Matsudaira
N/A
Matsuko
1959 Noriko Fujiwara
Mrs. Mayama
1958 N/A
N/A
1957 川口夫人
1956 Tsukiko, Kakuko's mother
Madame
1955 N/A
1954 Tamae
Shigisawa's wife
1953 Oman
N/A
1952 Setsu
N/A
1936 Otsuma
1935 Shingo's wife
Aoyama's mistress
O-Ren
1934 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment