Person Details

Birthday: 1987-08-10 11:19:20

Aliases: 赤﨑 千夏 , 赤崎千夏 , あかさき ちなつ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Kagoshima Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://www.81produce.co.jp/actor_search/index.php/item?id=148

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

Chinatsu Akasaki (赤﨑 千夏, Akasaki Chinatsu, August 10, 1987) is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with 81 Produce.

Most Famous Work

Jujutsu Kaisen
Average
9

Jujutsu Kaisen

(2020) Kasumi Miwa (voice)
ERASED
Average
9

ERASED

(2016) Airi Katagiri (voice)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online
Average
8
Symphogear
Average
8

Symphogear

(2011) Itaba Yumi (voice)
Plastic Memories
Average
8

Plastic Memories

(2015) Michiru Kinushima (voice)
Granbelm
Average
8

Granbelm

(2019) Rosa
I Want You To Make a Disgusted Face and Show Me Your Underwear
Average
7
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part III: Rebellion
Average
8

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Kasumi Miwa (voice)
Yamato Mikoto (voice)
Cerberus (voice)
Mayne (voice)
Felt (voice)
2019 Mika Hayamura (voice)
Hashima Izumi
Mizuki Hijiri
Rosa
Tanaka Nozomu
Hinako (voice)
2018 Eurynome
Ahegao W Peace Sensei
Izumo Iori
Makoto Ōno (voice)
Fukajirou
Shinka Nibutani (voice)
2017 Kirara Yamagata
重八重
Chinatsu Hiyama (voice)
Ilia
Barbara Parker
2016 Yamato Mikoto (voice)
Nobuhito Seki (voice)
Teru Hyakutake (voice)
Tsukiori Risa
Masked Woman (voice)
Yurishia Farandole (voice)
Felt
Felt (voice)
Akira Aoi (voice)
Airi Katagiri (voice)
2015 Horubee (voice)
Michiru Kinushima (voice)
Alice Nakiri
Hashima Izumi
Akane Hino (voice)
2014 Kan'u
Ilia (voice)
Shishiko (voice)
Soran Akane
Akira Aoi
2013 School Girl (voice)
Ikegami Yumi
Shinka Nibutani
Natsuo Maki
Fairy
N/A
Barbara (voice)
Chiwa Harusaki (voice)
2012 Mariko Nakayama (voice)
Girl A
Shinka Nibutani (voice)
Yasuna Oribe (voice)
2011 Itaba Yumi (voice)
Yukari Mutsuki
2009 First year student (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Songs
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment