Person Details

Birthday: 1981-11-21 01:09:03

Aliases: 池脇千鶴 , いけわき ちづる

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Higashioosaka, Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://chizuru.ikewaki.jp/

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Chizuru Ikewaki (池脇 千鶴, Ikewaki Chizuru, November 21, 1981) is a Japanese actress from Osaka prefecture. She belongs to Yoshimoto Creative Agency (formerly SSM). She is nicknamed Chi-chan.

Most Famous Work

The Cat Returns
Average
7

The Cat Returns

(2002) Haru Yoshioka (voice)
Shoplifters
Average
8

Shoplifters

(2018) Kie Miyabe
The Piano Forest
Average
7

The Piano Forest

(2007) Reiko Ichinose (voice)
Josee, the Tiger and the Fish
Average
7

Josee, the Tiger and the Fish

(2003) Joze (Kumiko)
Rage
Average
7

Rage

(2016) Asuka
Honmamon
Average
0

Honmamon

(2001) Konoha Yamanaka
The Great Passage
Average
7

The Great Passage

(2013) Remi Miyoshi
I'm Sorry, I Love You
Average
0

I'm Sorry, I Love You

(2017) Kawai Wakana

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Noriko Zakiyama
2021 N/A
2019 N/A
2018 Mother
Hiroshi's wife
Akane Otaki
Kie Miyabe
2017 Kawai Wakana
2016 Asuka
Furusawa Mizue
2015 Yoko Omiya
2014 Banba
Naomi Tozai
Chinatsu Oshiro
N/A
2013 N/A
Manami Sakuraba (Kakinouchi)
Yoko Fujii
Mihoko takamori
Yuka Ogawa
Remi Miyoshi
2012 N/A
Hisae Nagai
Yuka Ogawa
2011 Megumi Shiozaki
Naomi Touzai
Yuki Goto
2010 Rio
Tomo
Shiho Miura
2009 Megumi
Mami Manabe
2008 Sachiko Tamura
N/A
Yuko Inoue
N/A
Karin Kogure
2007 Reiko Ichinose (voice)
2006 Satoko
戸村涼子
Mio Sasaki
2005 Ichiko
N/A
N/A
2004 Chiyo
2003 Joze (Kumiko)
N/A
2002 Haru Yoshioka (voice)
N/A
2001 Konoha Yamanaka
2000 Chika Shinoda(篠田 知佳)
1999 Narisu Kodai
Ikawa Mashiro
Shimotsuki Wakana
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment