Person Details

Birthday: 1990-03-26 09:42:18

Aliases: Woo-sik Choi , 최우식 , Choi Woo-sik , Choe U-sik , Чой Ву Сик

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Train to Busan
Average
8

Train to Busan

(2016) Yeong Gook
Okja
Average
8

Okja

(2017) Kim
The Witch: Part 1. The Subversion
Average
7
The Divine Fury
Average
5

The Divine Fury

(2019) Priest Choi
Monstrum
Average
6

Monstrum

(2018) Royal Court Officer Heo
Time to Hunt
Average
7

Time to Hunt

(2020) Ki-hoon
Tree with Deep Roots
Average
9

Tree with Deep Roots

(2011) Jeong Gi-joon / Ga Ri-on (young)
The Package
Average
6

The Package

(2017) Kim Gyung-Jae

Acting

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment