Person Details

Birthday: 1983-07-27 14:32:10

Aliases: 최여진 , Choi Yeo Jin , Yeo-jin Choi , Choi Yeojin , Yeojin Choi

Gender: Female

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 1

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Beloved
Average
8

Beloved

(2012) Baek In-kyung
Surgeon Bong Dal Hee
Average
0

Surgeon Bong Dal Hee

(2007) Jo A-ra
I'm Sorry, I Love You
Average
8

I'm Sorry, I Love You

(2004) Moon Ji-Young
Incarnation of Money
Average
0

Incarnation of Money

(2013) Jeon Ji-hoo
Valid Love
Average
8

Valid Love

(2014) Jang Hee-soo
Hello My Teacher
Average
6

Hello My Teacher

(2005) Nam Jaem-Ma
Dream
Average
8

Dream

(2009) Jang Soo-jin
Riders: Catch Tomorrow
Average
6

Riders: Catch Tomorrow

(2015) Ko Tae-Ra

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Go Yu Jin
2018 N/A
Ki Eun-Young
2017 Boo Ti-Na
2016 English teacher
Song Mi-Jin
2015 Herself
Ko Tae-Ra
Yoo-ja
Choi Jin-nyeo
2014 Jang Hee-soo
Herself
Shim Ji-hye
2013 Jeon Ji-hoo
2012 Baek In-kyung
2011 Herself
Park Seo-yeon
2010 Herself
N/A
N/A
2009 Jang Soo-jin
2008 조교
N/A
2007 N/A
Jo A-ra
2006 N/A
Delivery girl
Young-ae
2005 N/A
Nam Jaem-Ma
Choi Sun Ah
2004 Moon Ji-Young
2003 Herself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment